Paul Dillett

About Paul Dillett

Born: April 12, 1965
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, CANADA
Residence: Toronto, Ontario, CANADA
Nickname: The King, Freak-einstein
Height: 6′ 1″ (185 cm)
Competition Weight: 285 lbs (129 kg)
Off Season Weight: 320 lbs (145 kg)

Paul Dillett (born April 12, 1965, in Montreal, Quebec, Canada) is a retired IFBB professional bodybuilder and current owner and CEO of the World Beauty Fitness & Fashion Inc. He currently resides in Toronto, Canada.

Before bodybuilding, Paul played in the Canadian Football League. Dillett first competed in professional bodybuilding when he took second place in the heavyweight division of the 1991 North American Championships.

His first Mr. Olympia was in 1993, where he placed 6th. In 1993, he competed in his first Ironman Pro Invitational, where he took fourth place.

Later the same year he competed in his first Arnold Classic, placing fourth. In 1999 he competed in the Night of Champions competition (now called The New York Pro), where he placed first.

Paul has been featured in many fitness and bodybuilding articles, including being featured on the cover of Muscular Development magazine.

In 2007 Paul founded The World Bodybuilding & Fitness Federation (The WBFF) www.wbffshows.com

Mr. & Masters Olympia Results

1993 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: 6th
1994 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: 4th
1996 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: 5th
1997 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: 5th
1998 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: did not place
1999 – IFBB Mr. Olympia: 7th

Titles Won

1992 – IFBB North American Championships
1994 – IFBB Grand Prix France
1999 – IFBB Night of Champions

Paul Dillett Gallery

Paul Dillett Videos

For the latest news and updates please follow us on Instagram, Facebook and Twitter.

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

Notify of
avatar
wpDiscuz