Skip to main content
Head-to-head record

Aimee Delgado vs Vania Auguste

Aimee Delgado
Aimee Delgado
8 2
10 head-to-head meetings
Vania Auguste
Vania Auguste
Athlete A
Aimee Delgado
Aimee Delgado
United States Women's Bikini
Athlete B
Vania Auguste
Vania Auguste
United States Women's Bikini
10 Shared Contests
2022 First Meeting
2025 Last Meeting
Query-derived Compiled from contest-result records and cached for performance; community flags are reviewed before any change. Updated September 21, 2026

Aimee Delgado vs Vania Auguste head-to-head record and every decided contest between them on record.

Meetings
10
Aimee Delgado
8 ahead
Vania Auguste
2 ahead
Span
2022–2025
At the Olympia
Aimee Delgado 4–0 Vania Auguste in 4

In 10 meetings, Aimee Delgado finished ahead of Vania Auguste 8 times to 2, including 4 at the Bikini Olympia.

Every contest Aimee Delgado and Vania Auguste both entered

Year Contest Division Aimee Delgado Vania Auguste Winner
2025 Mr. Olympia Women's Bikini #4 #8 Aimee Delgado
2025 Arnold Classic Women's Bikini #2 #1 Vania Auguste
2024 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Women's Bikini #1 #3 Aimee Delgado
2024 Mr. Olympia Women's Bikini #4 #5 Aimee Delgado
2024 Arnold Classic Women's Bikini #2 #3 Aimee Delgado
2023 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Women's Bikini #1 #4 Aimee Delgado
2023 Mr. Olympia Women's Bikini #6 #12 Aimee Delgado
2022 IFBB Nashville Fit Show Pro Women's Bikini #2 #1 Vania Auguste
2022 Mr. Olympia Women's Bikini #6 #16 Aimee Delgado
2022 IFBB Chicago Pro Women's Bikini #4 #5 Aimee Delgado

How this is counted: a meeting is one contest where both athletes were judged in the same division. Standing on the same stage in different divisions is not a meeting, because the two were never scored against each other. Aimee Delgado and Vania Auguste meet that test 10 times. For scale, this database holds 34 recorded results for Aimee Delgado and 36 for Vania Auguste across their full careers. Counted from the contest record as of September 21, 2026.

Aimee Delgado and Vania Auguste at their peak

Peak window = the athlete's Olympia-title years where available, otherwise their best-placement years. Derived from recorded contest results. It is a span of years, not a rating.

Aimee Delgado reached her competitive peak from 2021 to 2023, one of her strongest stretches (47% win rate across 15 contests in the window).

Vania Auguste reached her competitive peak from 2021 to 2023, her strongest placement years on record (10% win rate across 21 contests in the window).

Score these two prime windows against each other on Prime vs Prime, where Olympia dominance is weighted for the size of the field each athlete beat.

Aimee Delgado, beyond the scoreline

The part of this matchup a results table cannot hold, written by hand rather than derived from the record.

The run of professional wins is the record. The New York Pro in 2023, 2024 and 2025. The Pittsburgh Pro in 2023, 2024 and 2025. The Wasatch Warrior Pro in 2023 and 2024. Nineteen contests won across four seasons.

2025 alone produced the Pittsburgh Pro, the Iron Games Pro, the KC Pro, the New York Pro, the Spanish Grand Prix, the Bigman Spain Pro, the Hurricane Pro and the Kansas City Pro.

Attribute Tug-of-War

Each bar splits a metric by each athlete's share of their combined total. A centered bar means they are level.

Career Overlap Timeline

Each bar runs from an athlete's first recorded contest to their last, so the stretch where the two bars cross is the period both were competing. The marks on the bars are the years they met in the same division, one mark per year however many times they met in it. Careers that never cross can still be read against each other on career totals; they just cannot produce a head-to-head record.

Shared Contest

Career Stats Comparison

These are career-long figures, drawn from the results we hold for each athlete rather than only the contests the two shared, which is why a pair who never met still has something to compare. Where the two differ, the row marks the stronger figure: the higher number, except on Career Start and Best Placement, where the lower one is better and takes the mark. A row the two are level on marks neither.

Share This Comparison

Method

This page counts finishing positions

Every figure here comes from where each athlete placed in the contest record. Judging sheets and point spreads are not in the database, so a comparison tells you who finished higher on the night. It does not tell you by how much, or how close the call was.

  • A head-to-head result needs both athletes at the same contest in the same division. Two athletes on the same stage in different divisions were never judged against each other, so that show is not counted as a meeting.
  • Only contests both athletes actually entered can be settled here. Careers that never overlapped produce a side-by-side record and no head-to-head, because there is nothing to count.
  • Career totals cover the results we hold. A missing regional or amateur show lowers a total; it never invents one.
  • A shared placement is left as a tie. It is reported separately rather than split between the two athletes.