Skip to main content
Unmatched results

Other Divisions

The years these unmatched results cover, and how many athletes, contests and results are waiting on a division match.

1952–2025Years active
1,475Athletes
3,926Contests
3,158Results
Division not identified Every result filed here failed to match an IFBB Professional League division, so nothing on this page is a claim about a division Updated October 15, 2026 Accurate?

Other Divisions is where we file recorded results whose division could not be matched to one of the IFBB Professional League classes. The counts above are what it currently holds, and every one of those results is waiting on a division match.

Other Divisions at a glance

How deep this bucket runs and how a career in it actually looks. Avg career and contests per athlete cover only athletes with two or more contests, because someone who entered once and never returned says nothing about how long a career lasts. Avg competitors per contest is all-time.

Avg career5.1 yrs
Contests per athlete3.7
Avg competitors per contest6.2

Explore full Other Divisions analytics

Most wins in this bucket View all →

Ranked by wins at major and professional shows, then by wins inside this bucket.

  1. 1Flex LewisUnited Kingdom6Pro wins
  2. 2Jose RaymondUnited States6Pro wins
  3. 3David HenryUnited States3Pro wins
  4. 4Merica AbbadoUnited States3Pro wins
  5. 5Kevin EnglishUnited States3Pro wins
  6. 6Jeff WilliamsonUnited States3Pro wins
  7. 7Peter ScialloUnited States3Pro wins
  8. 8Al AugusteUnited States3Pro wins
  9. 9Sami Al HaddadUnited States3Pro wins
  10. 10Vince TaylorUnited States3Pro wins

Olympia qualification

This grouping does not award an Olympia title, so no one qualifies in it.

Recent Results Newest first

The most recent contests on record in this bucket and who won each. One row per contest, newest first.

Shows behind these results Two or more recorded editions

The 12 longest-running of 23 shows that have filed unmatched results in two or more years. Another 24 contests hold a single recorded edition.

ShowEditionsYears
New York Pro
Filed in the archive under new-york-pro and new-york-pro-championships.
92005–2020
Olympia
Filed in the archive under mr-olympia and ms-olympia.
91974–2010
Tampa Pro Championships72008–2020
Arnold Classic61998–2018
Pittsburgh Pro52009–2018
Jan Tana Pro Classic52000–2007
Olympia - Masters51994–2000
Hurricane Pro42017–2020
Prague Pro Championships42013–2018
Chicago Pro Championships32014–2017
Mozolani Pro32014–2016
Toronto Pro32011–2016
How shows are grouped and counted

These counts are drawn from every recorded result filed under this bucket across every professional show the contest archive holds, whatever the sanctioning body. The list of shows below is the one narrower set: it counts only IFBB Professional League and IFBB contests, and it counts recurring shows rather than individual contests, so it is not a subset of the figures here.

Shows are grouped by contest series, not by contest name, so one event the sources spell several ways counts as one run. Three pairs of series the archive holds twice are merged into a single show, and the Olympia weekend is read as one event rather than as separate men's, women's and fitness listings; any merged row names the series it was built from. A show counts as professional when its federation is the IFBB Professional League or the IFBB, and two series the records mislabel as professional are excluded by name because no column separates them. Contests with at least two recorded editions filed under this bucket are listed, and single-edition entries are counted separately. A span reports what the archive holds for these contests, and nothing about any division.

Height and weight on record Measured athletes only

We hold a height and a weight for 188 of the 43,062 athletes in this bucket. The athletes filed here are men and women together and this grouping has no gender of its own, so one median over both would describe neither. None is published.

Browse Other Divisions Athletes

Search the athletes in this bucket by name, or change the order. Results and Wins on each card are career totals across every division an athlete has entered, not their record in this bucket, and the default order is most career wins first.

3,158 athletes
How this bucket is scoped

About this record

This page is our record of the results we could not file under a League division: how many there are, which shows they came from, and who won each one. It does not decide which division they belong to, and it does not judge a physique.

No rule page has been transcribed for this page, so it publishes no rules, no attire requirement and no weight cap. What it publishes is the competition record above.

  • Every figure on this page is drawn from one set of records: 1,475 athletes, 3,158 results and 3,926 contests.
  • A result is filed here when its division type on the contest record matches none of the League classes and its recorded division name matches none of them either. Division type is the authoritative identifier; the name is only the fallback.
  • The winner of a contest is the athlete placed first inside this bucket on that contest's result row. An overall placing across divisions is never counted as a win.
  • The top-athlete order is a fixed ranking: wins at major and professional shows first, then wins inside this bucket. Nothing on the list is hand-placed.
  • Athlete and result counts are all-time and include amateur competition, so they run ahead of the pro-only record.