Josué Oliveira
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 255 kg | 80.5 kg | Open Conquista do Ferro | 2026-05-09 | 83 |
| Bench Press | 150 kg | 80.5 kg | Open Conquista do Ferro | 2026-05-09 | 83 |
| Deadlift | 300 kg | 80.5 kg | Open Conquista do Ferro | 2026-05-09 | 83 |
| Total | 705 kg | 80.5 kg | Open Conquista do Ferro | 2026-05-09 | 83 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-29 | Bench and Dead Cup | - | 132.5 kg | - | 132.5 kg |
| 2017-04-29 | Bench and Dead Cup | - | - | 265 kg | 265 kg |
| 2018-05-05 | Campeonato Nacional de Powerlifting | 210 kg | 140 kg | 260 kg | 610 kg |
| 2019-03-02 | Campeonato Nacional de Powerlifting | 215 kg | 140 kg | 275 kg | 630 kg |
| 2020-02-08 | National Championship | 250 kg | 150 kg | 275 kg | 675 kg |
| 2026-05-09 | Open Conquista do Ferro | 255 kg | 150 kg | 300 kg | 705 kg |
's best total of 705kg places him above the 99th percentile of all 82.5kg Raw lifters ever recorded (104,953 entries).
Competition History
11 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | Open Conquista do Ferro | APPortugal | 83 | 80.5 kg | 255 kg | 150 kg | 300 kg | 705 kg | 484.4 | 1 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Open dos Navegadores | APPortugal | 83 | 78.2 kg | 245 kg | 137.5 kg | 290 kg | 672.5 kg | 470.3 | 1 | |
| 2023-12-02 | PRO Elite Pro | Portugal-UA | 82.5 | 76.3 kg | 210 kg | 147.5 kg | 270 kg | 627.5 kg | 445.3 | 1 | |
| 2020-02-08 | National Championship | WPC-Portugal | 75 | 74.9 kg | 250 kg | 150 kg | 275 kg | 675 kg | 484.7 | 1 | |
| 2019-04-11 | Iberic-Latin America Championship | WPC-Portugal | 82.5 | 78 kg | - | - | 260 kg | 260 kg | 182.0 | 2 | |
| 2019-04-11 | Iberic-Latin America Championship | WPC-Portugal | 82.5 | 81 kg | - | 150 kg | - | 150 kg | 102.7 | 2 | |
| 2019-03-02 | Campeonato Nacional de Powerlifting | WPC-Portugal | 82.5 | 77.4 kg | 215 kg | 140 kg | 275 kg | 630 kg | 443.1 | 1 | |
| 2018-05-05 | Campeonato Nacional de Powerlifting | WPC-Portugal | 82.5 | 77.1 kg | 210 kg | 140 kg | 260 kg | 610 kg | 430.1 | 1 | |
| 2018-03-03 | Campeonato Nacional de Supino & Peso Morto | WPC-Portugal | 75 | 75 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 100.4 | 1 | |
| 2017-04-29 | Bench and Dead Cup | WPC-France | 75 | 75 kg | - | - | 265 kg | 265 kg | 190.1 | 1 | |
| 2017-04-29 | Bench and Dead Cup | WPC-France | 75 | 75 kg | - | 132.5 kg | - | 132.5 kg | 95.1 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 82.5 kg Raw lifters, from 92,179 competition entries.
Among 82.5 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 20. is 31.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Josué Oliveira
Josué Oliveira is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 9 sanctioned meets since 2017. Josué Oliveira has competed under APPortugal, Portugal-UA, WPC-Portugal, WPC-France federations.
Career best competition total: 705.0 kg with a DOTS score of 484.67. Individual lift PRs: 255.0 kg squat, 150.0 kg bench press, 300.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

