Sebastiaan Dreyer
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 330 kg | 118.7 kg | World Sub-Junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 2026-08-18 | 120 |
| Bench Press | 190 kg | 118.7 kg | World Sub-Junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 2026-08-18 | 120 |
| Deadlift | 282.5 kg | 114.3 kg | Íslandsmeistaramót unglinga í klassískum kraftlyftingum | 2026-04-19 | 120 |
| Total | 795 kg | 118.7 kg | World Sub-Junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 2026-08-18 | 120 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-19 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | 220 kg | 127.5 kg | 190 kg | 537.5 kg |
| 2023-03-04 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum | 230 kg | 142.5 kg | 220 kg | 592.5 kg |
| 2023-11-18 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | 275 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 680 kg |
| 2024-05-04 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | 295 kg | 160 kg | 265 kg | 720 kg |
| 2024-10-05 | European Classic Sub-junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 310 kg | 170 kg | 272.5 kg | 752.5 kg |
| 2025-04-05 | Kraft ÍM unglinga í klassískum kraftlyftingum | 312.5 kg | 185 kg | 277.5 kg | 775 kg |
| 2026-04-19 | Íslandsmeistaramót unglinga í klassískum kraftlyftingum | 325 kg | 182.5 kg | 282.5 kg | 790 kg |
| 2026-08-18 | World Sub-Junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 330 kg | 190 kg | 275 kg | 795 kg |
's best total of 795kg places him above the 95th percentile of all 120kg Raw lifters ever recorded (45,776 entries).
Competition History
11 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | World Sub-Junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120 | 118.7 kg | 330 kg | 190 kg | 275 kg | 795 kg | 458.2 | 10 | |
| 2026-04-19 | Íslandsmeistaramót unglinga í klassískum kraftlyftingum | KRAFT | 120 | 114.3 kg | 325 kg | 182.5 kg | 282.5 kg | 790 kg | 461.4 | 1 | |
| 2025-11-28 | European Juniors and Sub-Juniors Classic Championships | EPF | 120 | 114.4 kg | 320 kg | 180 kg | 270 kg | 770 kg | 449.6 | 14 | |
| 2025-08-25 | World Junior and Sub-Juniors Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120 | 118.7 kg | 307.5 kg | 180 kg | 272.5 kg | 760 kg | 438.1 | 12 | |
| 2025-04-05 | Kraft ÍM unglinga í klassískum kraftlyftingum | KRAFT | 120 | 118.4 kg | 312.5 kg | 185 kg | 277.5 kg | 775 kg | 447.1 | 2 | |
| 2024-10-05 | European Classic Sub-junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120 | 116.9 kg | 310 kg | 170 kg | 272.5 kg | 752.5 kg | 436.1 | 12 | |
| 2024-05-04 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | KRAFT | 120 | 114.9 kg | 295 kg | 160 kg | 265 kg | 720 kg | 419.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-01-28 | Reykjavik International Games | KRAFT | 120 | 113.6 kg | 280 kg | 152.5 kg | 245 kg | 677.5 kg | 396.5 | 1 | |
| 2023-11-18 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | KRAFT | 120 | 112.1 kg | 275 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 680 kg | 400.0 | 2 | |
| 2023-03-04 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum | KRAFT | 120 | 112.6 kg | 230 kg | 142.5 kg | 220 kg | 592.5 kg | 347.9 | 7 | |
| 2022-11-19 | ÍM í klassískum kraftlyftingum unglinga og öldunga | KRAFT | 120 | 113.8 kg | 220 kg | 127.5 kg | 190 kg | 537.5 kg | 314.4 | 3 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 120 kg Raw lifters, from 37,900 competition entries.
Among 120 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 23.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Sebastiaan Dreyer
Sebastiaan Dreyer is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 11 sanctioned meets since 2022. Sebastiaan Dreyer has competed under IPF, KRAFT, EPF federations.
Career best competition total: 795.0 kg with a DOTS score of 461.37. Individual lift PRs: 330.0 kg squat, 190.0 kg bench press, 282.5 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

