Ramunė Šefeldienė
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 170 kg | 85.9 kg | Open Championship | 2025-04-12 | 90 |
| Bench Press | 102.5 kg | 85.9 kg | Open Championship | 2025-04-12 | 90 |
| Deadlift | 200 kg | 85.9 kg | Open Championship | 2025-04-12 | 90 |
| Total | 472.5 kg | 85.9 kg | Open Championship | 2025-04-12 | 90 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-20 | Lithuanian Championships | 150 kg | 95 kg | 170 kg | 415 kg |
| 2023-11-17 | Northern European Championship | 152.5 kg | 101 kg | 185 kg | 438.5 kg |
| 2025-04-12 | Open Championship | 170 kg | 102.5 kg | 200 kg | 472.5 kg |
's best total of 472.5kg places her above the 97th percentile of all 82.5kg Raw lifters ever recorded (24,631 entries).
Competition History
19 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-12 | Open Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 90 | 85.9 kg | - | 102.5 kg | 200 kg | 302.5 kg | 275.4 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-12 | Open Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 90 | 85.9 kg | 170 kg | 102.5 kg | 200 kg | 472.5 kg | 430.2 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-27 | Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.9 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 165 kg | 257.5 kg | 245.9 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-27 | Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.9 kg | - | 92.5 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 88.3 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-27 | Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.9 kg | 160 kg | 92.5 kg | 165 kg | 417.5 kg | 398.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.5 kg | - | - | 185 kg | 185 kg | 177.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 101 kg | 185 kg | 438.5 kg | 419.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.5 kg | - | 101 kg | - | 101 kg | 96.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-11-17 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 77.5 kg | - | 101 kg | 185 kg | 286 kg | 273.8 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-22 | WRPF Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 75.4 kg | - | 90 kg | 160 kg | 250 kg | 242.8 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-22 | WRPF Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 75.4 kg | 140 kg | 90 kg | 160 kg | 390 kg | 378.8 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-22 | WRPF Lithuanian Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 82.5 | 75.4 kg | - | 90 kg | - | 90 kg | 87.4 | 1 | |
| 2022-11-18 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 73.6 kg | - | 92.5 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 91.0 | 1 | |
| 2022-11-18 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 73.6 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 155 kg | 247.5 kg | 243.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-11-18 | Northern European Championship | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 73.6 kg | 140 kg | 92.5 kg | 155 kg | 387.5 kg | 381.2 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-30 | Lithuanian Cup | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 71.4 kg | 135 kg | 87.5 kg | 150 kg | 372.5 kg | 372.6 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-30 | Lithuanian Cup | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 71.4 kg | - | 87.5 kg | - | 87.5 kg | 87.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-30 | Lithuanian Cup | WRPF-Lithuania | 75 | 71.4 kg | - | 87.5 kg | 150 kg | 237.5 kg | 237.5 | 1 | |
| 2021-11-20 | Lithuanian Championships | WRPF-Lithuania | 90 | 87.2 kg | 150 kg | 95 kg | 170 kg | 415 kg | 375.3 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 82.5 kg Raw lifters, from 22,057 competition entries.
Among 82.5 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 21. is 39.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Ramunė Šefeldienė
Ramunė Šefeldienė is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 7 sanctioned meets since 2021. Ramunė Šefeldienė has competed under WRPF-Lithuania federation.
Career best competition total: 472.5 kg with a DOTS score of 430.23. Individual lift PRs: 170.0 kg squat, 102.5 kg bench press, 200.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

