何振纲
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 325 kg | 99.7 kg | Zhengzhou Super Cup | 2024-04-20 | 105 |
| Bench Press | 175 kg | 94.2 kg | Nameless Fitness | 2024-08-11 | 100 |
| Deadlift | 305 kg | 99.7 kg | Zhengzhou Super Cup | 2024-04-20 | 105 |
| Total | 800 kg | 99.7 kg | Zhengzhou Super Cup | 2024-04-20 | 105 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-10 | 郑州公开赛DK战队联赛 | 300 kg | 162.5 kg | 300 kg | 762.5 kg |
| 2024-04-20 | Zhengzhou Super Cup | 325 kg | 170 kg | 305 kg | 800 kg |
's best total of 800kg places him above the 98th percentile of all 105kg Raw lifters ever recorded (82,554 entries).
Competition History
4 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-11 | Nameless Fitness | ChinaPA | 100 | 94.2 kg | 310 kg | 175 kg | 302.5 kg | 787.5 kg | 498.1 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-20 | Zhengzhou Super Cup | IPF-China | 105 | 99.7 kg | 325 kg | 170 kg | 305 kg | 800 kg | 493.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-10 | 郑州公开赛DK战队联赛 | IPF-China | 105 | 99.9 kg | - | - | 270 kg | 270 kg | 166.3 | 2 | |
| 2023-09-10 | 郑州公开赛DK战队联赛 | IPF-China | 105 | 99 kg | 300 kg | 162.5 kg | 300 kg | 762.5 kg | 471.4 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 105 kg Raw lifters, from 67,471 competition entries.
Among 105 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 23. is 29.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About 何振纲
何振纲 is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 3 sanctioned meets since 2023. 何振纲 has competed under ChinaPA, IPF-China federations.
Career best competition total: 800.0 kg with a DOTS score of 498.12. Individual lift PRs: 325.0 kg squat, 175.0 kg bench press, 305.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

