Stéphane Sana
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 202.5 kg | 102.5 kg | Nancy Power Meet 3 | 2026-05-08 | - |
| Bench Press | 200 kg | 107.3 kg | European Championships | 2014-06-02 | 110 |
| Deadlift | 240 kg | 102.5 kg | Nancy Power Meet 3 | 2026-05-08 | - |
| Total | 573 kg | 102.5 kg | Nancy Power Meet 3 | 2026-05-08 | - |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-02 | European Championships | - | 200 kg | - | 200 kg |
| 2016-06-06 | European Championships | 180 kg | 130 kg | 235 kg | 545 kg |
| 2026-05-08 | Nancy Power Meet 3 | 202.5 kg | 130.5 kg | 240 kg | 573 kg |
's best total of 573kg places him above the 73th percentile of all 110kg Raw lifters ever recorded (81,993 entries).
Competition History
10 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Nancy Power Meet 3 | FFForce | - | 102.5 kg | 202.5 kg | 130.5 kg | 240 kg | 573 kg | 349.0 | 2 | |
| 2020-10-17 | Premier Pas FA PL Grand Est | FFForce | 105 | 105.0 kg | 180 kg | 120 kg | 210 kg | 510 kg | 307.6 | 1 | |
| 2019-03-10 | Bench Press Raw Coulommiers | GPC-France | 110 | 106.5 kg | - | - | 240 kg | 240 kg | 143.9 | 1 | |
| 2018-05-26 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 101.9 kg | 200 kg | 120 kg | 200 kg | 520 kg | 317.5 | 3 | |
| 2017-03-04 | Tattooed and Strong | GPC-GB | 110 | 101.2 kg | - | - | 240 kg | 240 kg | 147.0 | 1 | |
| 2016-06-06 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 101.2 kg | 180 kg | 130 kg | 235 kg | 545 kg | 333.7 | 1 | |
| 2015-09-13 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 99.2 kg | - | 180 kg | - | 180 kg | 111.2 | 2 | |
| 2015-06-15 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 107.9 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 83.5 | 3 | |
| 2015-06-15 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 106.1 kg | - | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2014-06-02 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 107.3 kg | - | 200 kg | - | 200 kg | 119.6 | 3 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 110 kg Raw lifters, from 72,645 competition entries.
Among 110 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 20. is 51.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Stéphane Sana
Stéphane Sana is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 9 sanctioned meets since 2014. Stéphane Sana has competed under FFForce, GPC-France, GPC, GPC-GB federations.
Career best competition total: 573.0 kg with a DOTS score of 349.01. Individual lift PRs: 202.5 kg squat, 200.0 kg bench press, 240.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

