Vladimír Gosin
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 305 kg | 93.4 kg | World Championships | 2023-10-09 | 100 |
| Bench Press | 180 kg | 91.3 kg | European Championships | 2025-05-14 | 100 |
| Deadlift | 295 kg | 93.8 kg | World Championships | 2023-10-09 | 100 |
| Total | 740 kg | 93 kg | World Championships | 2018-09-16 | 100 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-04 | Israel Championships | 205 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 610 kg |
| 2016-09-18 | World Championships | 220 kg | 155 kg | 255 kg | 630 kg |
| 2017-04-28 | Israel Championships | 235 kg | 155 kg | 260 kg | 650 kg |
| 2017-07-03 | European Championships | 230 kg | 160 kg | 265 kg | 655 kg |
| 2018-09-16 | World Championships | 242.5 kg | 160 kg | 272.5 kg | 675 kg |
| 2018-09-16 | World Championships | 300 kg | 170 kg | 270 kg | 740 kg |
's best total of 740kg places him above the 96th percentile of all 100kg Raw lifters ever recorded (111,766 entries).
Competition History
39 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Power Championship In Memory of Samuel Levi | Israel-UA | 93 | 88 kg | 200 kg | 155 kg | 260 kg | 615 kg | 402.3 | 1 | |
| 2025-09-19 | Championship Israel | INPF | 90 | 87.8 kg | 240 kg | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2025-05-14 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 91.3 kg | - | 180 kg | - | 180 kg | 115.6 | 1 | |
| 2025-05-14 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 91.3 kg | 280 kg | 180 kg | 270 kg | 730 kg | 468.7 | 1 | |
| 2024-11-15 | Championship | INPF | 100 | 90.5 kg | - | - | 250 kg | 250 kg | 161.2 | 1 | |
| 2024-05-15 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.7 kg | - | - | 260 kg | 260 kg | 164.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-05-15 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 91.8 kg | 240 kg | - | - | 240 kg | 153.7 | 1 | |
| 2024-05-15 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 91.3 kg | 260 kg | 160 kg | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2024-03-22 | TOURNAMENT POWERLIFTING | INPF | 100 | 93.2 kg | - | 160 kg | 290 kg | 450 kg | 286.0 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-09 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.8 kg | - | - | 295 kg | 295 kg | 186.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-09 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.4 kg | 305 kg | - | - | 305 kg | 193.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-09 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 92.1 kg | 260 kg | 160 kg | 290 kg | 710 kg | 453.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-22 | Beast Powerlifting | INPF | 100 | 92.5 kg | - | 170 kg | 280 kg | 450 kg | 287.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-03-26 | Masters Pro | GPC-GB | 100 | 94.5 kg | 260 kg | 170 kg | 290 kg | 720 kg | 454.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-03-03 | Fitness Land Spartan Tournament | INPF | 100 | 94.9 kg | - | 172.5 kg | 290 kg | 462.5 kg | 291.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-10-17 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.5 kg | - | - | 290 kg | 290 kg | 184.0 | 1 | |
| 2022-10-17 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.5 kg | 250 kg | 170 kg | 285 kg | 705 kg | 447.4 | 1 | |
| 2022-10-17 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.8 kg | 300 kg | - | - | 300 kg | 190.1 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-23 | Fitness Land Cup | INPF | 100 | 92 kg | - | 170 kg | 290 kg | 460 kg | 294.2 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-29 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 94.3 kg | - | - | 280 kg | 280 kg | 177.0 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-29 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 92 kg | 250 kg | 160 kg | 275 kg | 685 kg | 438.1 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-29 | European Championships | GPC | 100 | 92.8 kg | 290 kg | - | - | 290 kg | 184.7 | 1 | |
| 2022-01-28 | Fitness Land Cup | INPF | 100 | 93.1 kg | - | 160 kg | 280 kg | 440 kg | 279.8 | 1 | |
| 2021-10-18 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 95.5 kg | 290 kg | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2021-10-18 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 95.4 kg | 240 kg | 170 kg | 270 kg | 680 kg | 427.5 | 1 | |
| 2020-07-24 | Vito Buaron Memorial Open Israel Championship | INPF | 100 | 91.8 kg | 250 kg | 160 kg | 270 kg | 680 kg | 435.4 | 1 | |
| 2019-11-15 | Israel Championships | GPC-ISR | 100 | 94.6 kg | - | 180 kg | - | 180 kg | 113.6 | 2 | |
| 2019-11-15 | Israel Championships | GPC-ISR | 100 | 93.1 kg | 240 kg | 165 kg | 260 kg | 665 kg | 422.9 | 1 | |
| 2019-10-20 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 96.1 kg | 270 kg | 180 kg | 270 kg | 720 kg | 451.1 | 1 | |
| 2019-10-20 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 96 kg | 250 kg | 160 kg | 271 kg | 681 kg | 426.9 | 1 | |
| 2019-07-04 | Israel Championships | ILPA | 100 | 91.6 kg | 200 kg | 140 kg | 250 kg | 590 kg | 378.2 | 1 | |
| 2018-09-16 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93 kg | 300 kg | 170 kg | 270 kg | 740 kg | 470.8 | 1 | |
| 2018-09-16 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 93.8 kg | 242.5 kg | 160 kg | 272.5 kg | 675 kg | 427.7 | 1 | |
| 2018-06-25 | European Championships | WPC | 100 | 91.3 kg | 210 kg | 160 kg | 270 kg | 640 kg | 410.9 | 1 | |
| 2017-11-17 | Israel Championships | GPC-ISR | 100 | 92.6 kg | 230 kg | 150 kg | 260 kg | 640 kg | 408.1 | 2 | |
| 2017-07-03 | European Championships | WPC | 100 | 93.1 kg | 230 kg | 160 kg | 265 kg | 655 kg | 416.5 | 1 | |
| 2017-04-28 | Israel Championships | GPC-ISR | 100 | 94.4 kg | 235 kg | 155 kg | 260 kg | 650 kg | 410.6 | 1 | |
| 2016-09-18 | World Championships | GPC | 100 | 92.4 kg | 220 kg | 155 kg | 255 kg | 630 kg | 402.1 | 2 | |
| 2015-12-04 | Israel Championships | GPC-ISR | 100 | 90.4 kg | 205 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 610 kg | 393.6 | 1 |
Career Stage
100kg Raw lifters
This cohort typically peaks at 24. At 61, competes 37 years past the statistical peak, among the 12% of lifters still competing at 61.
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Vladimír Gosin
Vladimír Gosin is competitive powerlifter who has competed in 26 sanctioned meets since 2015. Vladimír Gosin has competed under Israel-UA, INPF, GPC, GPC-GB, GPC-ISR, ILPA, WPC federations.
Career best competition total: 740.0 kg with a DOTS score of 470.83. Individual lift PRs: 305.0 kg squat, 180.0 kg bench press, 295.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

