Jennifer Maluck
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 125 kg | 87.8 kg | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | 2023-04-14 | 82.5+ |
| Bench Press | 122.5 kg | 88.3 kg | Deutsche Meisterschaft | 2023-05-04 | 90 |
| Deadlift | 180 kg | 91.2 kg | World Championships | 2024-09-25 | 82.5+ |
| Total | 370 kg | 87.8 kg | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | 2023-04-14 | 82.5+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | - | 70 kg | - | 70 kg |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | - | - | 125 kg | 125 kg |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | 100 kg | 77.5 kg | 140 kg | 317.5 kg |
| 2023-04-14 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | 125 kg | 92.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 370 kg |
's best total of 370kg places her above the 79th percentile of all 90kg Raw lifters ever recorded (17,488 entries).
Competition History
21 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-14 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 93.1 kg | - | - | 150 kg | 150 kg | 131.8 | 3 | |
| 2025-05-14 | European Championships | GPC | 110 | 91.3 kg | - | 105 kg | - | 105 kg | 93.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-10 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 94.1 kg | - | - | 140 kg | 140 kg | 122.4 | 1 | |
| 2024-09-25 | World Championships | WUAP | 82.5+ | 91.6 kg | - | 92.5 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 81.8 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-25 | World Championships | WUAP | 82.5+ | 91.2 kg | - | - | 180 kg | 180 kg | 159.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-05 | German Championship | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 89.0 kg | - | - | 165 kg | 165 kg | 147.9 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-05 | German Championship | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 89.0 kg | - | 92.5 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 82.9 | 2 | |
| 2024-04-05 | German Championship | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 90.3 kg | - | 110 kg | - | 110 kg | 98.0 | 2 | |
| 2023-08-05 | Kiebitz Cup | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 89.1 kg | - | 95 kg | - | 95 kg | 85.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-06-23 | European Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 91 kg | - | - | 165 kg | 165 kg | 146.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-06-23 | European Championships | WUAP | 90 | 89.6 kg | - | 92.5 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 82.6 | 1 | |
| 2023-05-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90 | 88.3 kg | - | 122.5 kg | - | 122.5 kg | 110.1 | 2 | |
| 2023-05-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90 | 88.3 kg | - | - | 160 kg | 160 kg | 143.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-14 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 87.8 kg | 125 kg | 92.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 370 kg | 333.6 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-28 | World Championships | WUAP | 90 | 86.9 kg | - | - | 152.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 138.2 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-28 | World Championships | WUAP | 90 | 86.7 kg | - | 87.5 kg | - | 87.5 kg | 79.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90 | 84.4 kg | - | - | 142.5 kg | 142.5 kg | 130.8 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90 | 83 kg | 100 kg | 77.5 kg | 140 kg | 317.5 kg | 293.8 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 82.5 | 81.9 kg | - | 75 kg | - | 75 kg | 69.9 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90 | 87.5 kg | - | - | 125 kg | 125 kg | 112.9 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90 | 87.5 kg | - | 70 kg | - | 70 kg | 63.2 | 1 |
Career Stage
90kg Raw lifters
At 26, is at the statistical peak age for this cohort (26).
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Jennifer Maluck
Jennifer Maluck is competitive powerlifter who has competed in 11 sanctioned meets since 2021. Jennifer Maluck has competed under GPC, WUAP-Germany, WUAP, GPU federations.
Career best competition total: 370.0 kg with a DOTS score of 333.62. Individual lift PRs: 125.0 kg squat, 122.5 kg bench press, 180.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

