Salma Mmadi Ali
Vital Statistics
Salma Mmadi Ali is a France powerlifter with a best competition total of 500.0 kg and a best DOTS of 394.08.
- Competition context
- 84+ kg class, EPF, Raw
- Age
- About 26 (born around 2000)
- Bodyweight
- 125.7 kg at last meet (Jul 2024)
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 210 kg | 128.7 kg | European University Cup | 2024-03-01 | 84+ |
| Bench Press | 102.5 kg | 125.8 kg | Grand Prix Régional d'Occitanie | 2024-01-06 | 84+ |
| Deadlift | 195 kg | 125.6 kg | Open 2 Toulouse | 2024-06-22 | 84+ |
| Total | 500 kg | 128.7 kg | European University Cup | 2024-03-01 | 84+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-05 | Grand Prix des départements d'Occitanie | 145 kg | 72.5 kg | 160 kg | 377.5 kg |
| 2022-12-10 | Championnat Régional d'Occitanie FA/PL | 155 kg | 75 kg | 170 kg | 400 kg |
| 2023-03-16 | European Classic University Powerlifting Cup | 165 kg | 75 kg | 175.5 kg | 415.5 kg |
| 2023-04-08 | Championnats de France Juniors de Force Athlétique | 195 kg | 80 kg | 175 kg | 450 kg |
| 2023-10-10 | European Junior and Sub-Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships | 202.5 kg | 95 kg | 190 kg | 487.5 kg |
| 2024-03-01 | European University Cup | 210 kg | 100 kg | 190 kg | 500 kg |
Salma Mmadi Ali's best total of 500kg places her above the 95th percentile of all 84+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (25,791 entries).
Competition History
10 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-23 | FISU World University Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 84+ | 125.7 kg | 195 kg | 100 kg | 190 kg | 485 kg | 384.4 | 1 | |
| 2024-06-22 | Open 2 Toulouse | FFForce | 84+ | 125.6 kg | 200 kg | 100 kg | 195 kg | 495 kg | 392.4 | 1 | |
| 2024-03-01 | European University Cup | EPF | 84+ | 128.7 kg | 210 kg | 100 kg | 190 kg | 500 kg | 394.1 | 1 | |
| 2024-01-06 | Grand Prix Régional d'Occitanie | FFForce | 84+ | 125.8 kg | 182.5 kg | 102.5 kg | 187.5 kg | 472.5 kg | 374.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-31 | World University Powerlifting Cup | IPF | 84+ | 125.7 kg | 200 kg | 97.5 kg | 190 kg | 487.5 kg | 386.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-10 | European Junior and Sub-Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 84+ | 124.7 kg | 202.5 kg | 95 kg | 190 kg | 487.5 kg | 387.2 | 2 | |
| 2023-04-08 | Championnats de France Juniors de Force Athlétique | FFForce | 84+ | 124.5 kg | 195 kg | 80 kg | 175 kg | 450 kg | 357.5 | 1 | |
| 2023-03-16 | European Classic University Powerlifting Cup | EPF | 84+ | 124.2 kg | 165 kg | 75 kg | 175.5 kg | 415.5 kg | 330.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-12-10 | Championnat Régional d'Occitanie FA/PL | FFForce | 84+ | 120.4 kg | 155 kg | 75 kg | 170 kg | 400 kg | 320.7 | 1 | |
| 2022-11-05 | Grand Prix des départements d'Occitanie | FFForce | 84+ | 119.9 kg | 145 kg | 72.5 kg | 160 kg | 377.5 kg | 303.0 | 1 |
Strength Fingerprint
How Salma Mmadi Ali's lifts compare with every competition lifter in the same equipment class
Lift Balance
Share of the total from each lift, against the average female raw lifter
population average
Deadlift-lags profile
Deadlift makes up 38.4% of Salma Mmadi Ali's total; the average female raw lifter's deadlift contributes 43.8%.
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 84+ kg Raw lifters, from 20,547 competition entries.
Among 84+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 27. Salma Mmadi Ali is 26.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Salma Mmadi Ali
Salma Mmadi Ali is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 10 sanctioned meets since 2022. Salma Mmadi Ali has competed under IPF, FFForce, EPF federations.
Career best competition total: 500.0 kg with a DOTS score of 394.08. Individual lift PRs: 210.0 kg squat, 102.5 kg bench press, 195.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

