FSFA Quart de Finale Fédéral - Les Trois Moutiers 2022
Meet Statistics
41
Total Entries
32
Athletes
11
Weight Classes
4.9%
Bomb-out Rate
171.0
Avg Wilks
171.7
Avg DOTS
Podium: Best Lifters by DOTS
Top three men and women by DOTS, a score that adjusts each total for bodyweight so you can compare lifters across weight classes.
Men
| # | Lifter | Total | DOTS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Yves Martial Kouma Ella 90 kg · M-O
|
580.0 kg | 375.87 |
| 2 |
Jérémy Sailleau 75 kg · M-O
|
487.5 kg | 352.47 |
| 3 |
Denis Passeier 82.5 kg · M-O
|
487.5 kg | 342.91 |
Women
| # | Lifter | Total | DOTS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nina Le Blevennec 63 kg · F-M3
|
312.5 kg | 341.80 |
| 2 |
Marie-Christine Liège 70 kg · F-M6
|
255.0 kg | 267.45 |
| 3 |
Marie-Thérèse Jallais 50.5 kg · F-M6
|
205.0 kg | 263.74 |
Results
| Place | Name | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Wilks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Yves Martial Kouma Ella
M-O
|
90 kg | 89.6 kg | 200.0 kg | 140.0 kg | 240.0 kg | 580.0 kg | 375.87 | 371.11 |
| 1 |
Daniel Pires
M-M3
|
100 kg | 95.6 kg | 185.0 kg | 150.0 kg | 210.0 kg | 545.0 kg | 342.28 | 338.05 |
| 1 |
Jérémy Sailleau
M-O
|
75 kg | 74.1 kg | 157.5 kg | 115.0 kg | 215.0 kg | 487.5 kg | 352.47 | 350.33 |
| 1 |
Denis Passeier
M-O
|
82.5 kg | 77.4 kg | 175.0 kg | 132.5 kg | 180.0 kg | 487.5 kg | 342.91 | 340.01 |
| 1 |
Jean-Michel Mattera
M-M6
|
100 kg | 93.3 kg | 155.0 kg | 120.0 kg | 200.0 kg | 475.0 kg | 301.75 | 297.94 |
| 1 |
Alexandre Ponnier
M-M2
|
75 kg | 73.7 kg | 167.5 kg | 105.0 kg | 200.0 kg | 472.5 kg | 342.83 | 340.86 |
| 1 |
Hugues Reveiller
M-M6
|
90 kg | 87.3 kg | 130.0 kg | 107.5 kg | 180.0 kg | 417.5 kg | 274.22 | 270.82 |
| 1 |
Nicolas Iasesco
M-M4
|
75 kg | 74.4 kg | 100.0 kg | 107.5 kg | 137.5 kg | 345.0 kg | 248.79 | 247.22 |
| 1 |
Nina Le Blevennec
F-M3
|
63 kg | 61.3 kg | 112.5 kg | 55.0 kg | 145.0 kg | 312.5 kg | 341.80 | 342.69 |
| 1 |
Marie-Christine Liège
F-M6
|
70 kg | 65.7 kg | 80.0 kg | 62.5 kg | 112.5 kg | 255.0 kg | 267.45 | 265.42 |
| 1 |
Julie Rivaux
F-JR
|
63 kg | 60.6 kg | 92.5 kg | 42.5 kg | 100.0 kg | 235.0 kg | 258.88 | 259.99 |
| 1 |
Emmanuel Preclaire
M-M3
|
90 kg | 87.9 kg | - | - | 220.0 kg | 220.0 kg | 143.98 | 142.18 |
| 1 |
Lucie Feutren
F-T3
|
58.5 kg | 57.1 kg | 70.0 kg | 50.0 kg | 92.5 kg | 212.5 kg | 243.18 | 246.25 |
| 1 |
Yann Leroy
M-O
|
110 kg | 105.3 kg | - | 210.0 kg | - | 210.0 kg | 126.51 | 125.36 |
| 1 |
Marie-Thérèse Jallais
F-M6
|
50.5 kg | 48.2 kg | 55.0 kg | 50.0 kg | 100.0 kg | 205.0 kg | 263.74 | 270.68 |
| 1 |
Romain Jonval
M-JR
|
90 kg | 82.9 kg | - | - | 205.0 kg | 205.0 kg | 138.49 | 136.94 |
| 1 |
Sabrina Sevestre
F-T3
|
50.5 kg | 48.7 kg | 62.5 kg | 30.0 kg | 105.0 kg | 197.5 kg | 252.20 | 258.79 |
| 1 |
Yann Leroy
M-M1
|
110 kg | 108.7 kg | - | 195.0 kg | - | 195.0 kg | 116.01 | 115.18 |
| 1 |
Emmanuel Preclaire
M-M3
|
90 kg | 87.9 kg | - | - | 182.5 kg | 182.5 kg | 119.44 | 117.95 |
| 1 |
Philippe Joanny
M-M5
|
90 kg | 83.8 kg | - | - | 162.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 109.12 | 107.86 |
| 1 |
Patrick LeBlevennec
M-M4
|
90 kg | 89.4 kg | - | 160.0 kg | - | 160.0 kg | 103.81 | 102.49 |
| 1 |
Cédric Munoz
M-O
|
100 kg | 97.5 kg | - | 160.0 kg | - | 160.0 kg | 99.59 | 98.40 |
| 1 |
Steve Massicart
M-O
|
82.5 kg | 80.7 kg | - | - | 157.5 kg | 157.5 kg | 108.05 | 106.94 |
| 1 |
Magatte Camara
M-O
|
75 kg | 73.7 kg | - | - | 152.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 110.65 | 110.01 |
| 1 |
Emile Duranteau
M-M4
|
67.5 kg | 65.1 kg | - | - | 150.0 kg | 150.0 kg | 118.74 | 119.13 |
| 1 |
Steve Massicart
M-O
|
82.5 kg | 82.5 kg | 142.5 kg | - | - | 142.5 kg | 96.53 | 95.46 |
| 1 |
Romain Chauvin
M-O
|
110 kg | 105.3 kg | - | 142.5 kg | - | 142.5 kg | 85.84 | 85.07 |
| 1 |
Patrick LeBlevennec
M-M4
|
90 kg | 89.4 kg | - | 140.0 kg | - | 140.0 kg | 90.83 | 89.68 |
| 1 |
Soufiane Zaher
M-O
|
82.5 kg | 79.4 kg | - | 135.0 kg | - | 135.0 kg | 93.50 | 92.61 |
| 1 |
Philippe Joanny
M-M5
|
90 kg | 83.8 kg | - | 122.5 kg | - | 122.5 kg | 82.26 | 81.31 |
| 1 |
Ali Hamaissia
M-M4
|
67.5 kg | 67.2 kg | - | 120.0 kg | - | 120.0 kg | 92.79 | 92.85 |
| 1 |
Romain Jonval
M-JR
|
90 kg | 82.9 kg | - | 112.5 kg | - | 112.5 kg | 76.00 | 75.15 |
| 1 |
Patrice Ménard
M-M4
|
100 kg | 97.7 kg | - | 110.0 kg | - | 110.0 kg | 68.40 | 67.59 |
| 1 |
Bruno Ben Larbi
M-M6
|
90 kg | 89.3 kg | - | 100.0 kg | - | 100.0 kg | 64.92 | 64.10 |
| 1 |
Stéphanie Lagrange
F-M2
|
63 kg | 62.4 kg | - | 100.0 kg | - | 100.0 kg | 108.18 | 108.18 |
| 1 |
Sophie Angenot
F-M4
|
63 kg | 61.4 kg | - | - | 87.5 kg | 87.5 kg | 95.61 | 95.83 |
| 1 |
Stéphanie Lagrange
F-M2
|
63 kg | 62.4 kg | - | 80.0 kg | - | 80.0 kg | 86.55 | 86.54 |
| 1 |
Sophie Angenot
F-M4
|
63 kg | 61.4 kg | - | 80.0 kg | - | 80.0 kg | 87.41 | 87.62 |
| 1 |
Sophie Angenot
F-M4
|
63 kg | 61.4 kg | - | 57.5 kg | - | 57.5 kg | 62.83 | 62.98 |
| DQ |
Pascal Costa
M-M4
|
82.5 kg | 79.6 kg | - | 137.5 kg | 157.5 kg | DQ | - | - |
| DQ |
Florence Courtois
F-M4
|
80 kg | 79.8 kg | - | - | - | DQ | - | - |
More FSFA Meets in 2022
Other meets from the FSFA federation with results in 2022, newest first.
Quart de Finale Fédéral - Les Trois Moutiers 2022 was held on December 4, 2022 in France by the FSFA federation, featuring 32 athletes across 11 weight classes. View more meets from FSFA.
Explore the full database of 60,000+ meets or use the Comparison Tool to compare athletes from this meet head to head.

