The 2019 Mr. Olympia Qualification List For Each Division & Olympia Qualification System

2019 Olympia Qualification Participant List

We were all curious about the competitors participating at Joe Weider’s 55th Olympia, and now it’s time for predictions to be made. Also, the Olympia Qualification System will determine which athletes will get the chance to compete.

It’s official… the list of competitors who qualified for the 2019 Olympia is now out. The list is based on all categories with the top contenders listed first followed by points earned for the remaining competitors (As shown).

The Olympia Qualification System (OQS) which was announced recently by the IFBB Professional League, will take place from August 6, 2018, to August 4, 2019. It will allow the 2nd– 5th place finishers to earn points from other competitions. Based on each division, the top 3 or 20 competitors will qualify for the Olympia.

The list of the 2019 Qualified Olympia competitors is shown below, followed by the Olympia Qualification System (OQS) contests and rules:

OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Shawn Rhoden (USA)
  • Phil Heath (USA)
  • Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)
  • William Bonac (Netherlands)
  • Brandon Curry (USA)
  • Clarence De Vis (Belgium)
  • Maxx Charles (USA)

POINTS

  • Nathan de Asha (UK) 8
  • Lucas Osladil (Czech Republic) 7
  • Pavel Beran (Czech Republic) 6
  • Andrea Presti (Italy) 6
  • Samson Dauda (UK) 5
  • Mohamed Shabaan (Egypt) 3
  • Andrea Muzi (Italy) 2
  • Mohsen Samadi (Iran) 1
  • Brad Rowe (USA) 1

212 OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • James Lewis (UK)
  • Derek Lunsford (USA)
  • Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
  • Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
  • Jose Raymond (USA)
  • Hadi Choopan (Iran)
  • Shaun Clarida (USA)
  • Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
  • David Henry (USA)
  • Kokeny Bela (Hungary)

POINTS

  • Tomas Tabaciar (Slovakia) 16
  • Samir Troudi (Sweden) 7
  • Vahid Baharlou (Iran) 6
  • Vojtech Koritensky (Czech Republic) 5
  • Derik Olsan (USA) 4
  • Maysem Keskvari (Iran) 3
  • Oswaldo Gonzalez (USA) 3
  • Dobromir Delev (Bulgaria) 3
  • Dwayne Quamina (USA) 3
  • Zoran Kolevski (FYROM) 3
  • Milton Martinez (Puerto Rico) 2
  • Mahmut Irmak (Turkey) 2
  • Kim Jun Ho (Korea) 2
  • Daniel Alexander (USA) 1
  • Sandro Ramirez (Dominican Republic) 1
  • Radoslav Angelov (Bulgaria) 1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Breon Ansley (USA)
  • Chris Bumstead (Canada)
  • George Peterson (USA)
  • Henri-Pierre Ano (Canada)
  • Arash Rahbar (USA)

POINTS

  • Fabio Lopes (Portugal) 12
  • Panexce Pierre (USA) 12
  • Stan de Longeaux (USA) 10
  • Jason Lowe (USA) 8
  • Chen Kang (China) 8
  • Sajad Niknampour (Iran) 8
  • Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq) 8
  • Dani Younan (USA) 8
  • Rylon McDuell-Batiste (USA) 8
  • Damion Ricketts (USA) 8
  • David Hoffman (Germany) 8
  • Charles Curtis (USA) 8
  • Woilid Baatout (France) 8
  • Kirill Khudaiev (Ukraine) 8
  • David Martinez Campos (Spain) 6
  • Jason Theobold (USA) 5
  • David Boix Andreu (Spain) 5
  • Mister Taylor (USA) 4
  • Kelvin Hinde (UK) 4
  • Jose Rodriguez Sendra (Spain) 4
  • Jason Martinez (USA) 3
  • Milad Sadeghi Borojeni (Iran) 3
  • Garrott Coelho (USA) 3
  • Sung Jin Kang (Korea) 3
  • Chinedu Nriagu (USA) 3
  • Danny Hester (USA) 3
  • Eric Hernandez (Puerto Rico) 3
  • Igor Gostyunin (Spain) 3
  • Cleveland Thomas (USA) 3
  • Esequiel Conseicai (Brazil) 2
  • Christopher Ford (USA) 2
  • Ali Shamsghamar (Iran) 2
  • Elija Lorono (USA) 2
  • Brent Bumgarner (USA) 2
  • Jesus Rodriguez (Spain) 2
  • Bryan Jones (USA) 2
  • Lehjuan Jones (USA) 1
  • Flavio Uberto Lopes (Brazil) 1
  • Harry Freeman III (USA) 1
  • Svetozar Milenkovic (USA) 1
  • Dion Harris (USA) 1
  • Jason Brown (USA) 1
  • Ali Emre (Turkey) 1
  • Mansour Elnber (Kuwait) 1

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
  • Raymont Edmonds (USA)
  • Ryan Terry (UK)
  • Jeremy Buendia (USA)
  • Andre Ferguson (USA)

POINTS

  • Kimani Victor (Canada) 24
  • Ondrej Kmostak (Czech Republic) 16
  • Lindon Bond (USA) 13
  • Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil) 13
  • Ahmad Abdul Jalil (Egypt) 12
  • Jamal Everette (USA) 11
  • Ashwin Lucas (USA) 9
  • Carter Montgomery (USA) 9
  • Mahdi Sherafat (USA) 8
  • Kyron Holden (USA) 8
  • Miroslav Juricek (Czech Republic) 8
  • Stan McQuay (USA) 8
  • Ramses Ram (Spain) 8
  • Youcef Djudi (France) 8
  • Mohammad Kashananki (Iran) 7
  • Filip Steflovic (Czech Republic) 7
  • Mohammad Bugambar (Kuwait) 6
  • Sanad Alsanad (Kuwait) 6
  • Aundre Benson (USA) 6
  • Nawaf Alansari (Kuwait) 5
  • Luca Biola (Italy) 5
  • Devon Lindner (USA) 5
  • Xavisus Gayden (USA) 5
  • Mark Sindayen (USA) 4
  • Edvan Palmeira (Brazil) 4
  • Stan Morrison (USA) 4
  • Mohamad Alhababi (Kuwait) 4
  • Herbert Sorito Sotillo (Puerto Rico) 4
  • George Brown (USA) 4
  • Dean Balabis (USA) 4
  • Andrea Mosti (Italy) 4
  • Terrence Teo Kok Hua (Malaysia) 4
  • Mishal Alhassan (Saudi Arabia) 4
  • David Odom ((USA) 3
  • Khodadad Shafiepour (Iran) 3
  • Juan Faro (Spain) 3
  • Turki Alsoud (Saudi Arabia) 3
  • Jose Caban Rivero (Puerto Rico) 3
  • Antonio Mitchell (USA) 3
  • Dario Loda (Italy) 3
  • Ramses Rodriguez Fernandez (Spain) 3
  • Khali Quartey (USA) 2
  • Ranzino Valentine (USA) 2
  • Vinicius Matheus (Brazil) 2
  • Tran Tuan Ahn (Vietnam) 2
  • Andre Smith (USA) 2
  • Dani Dal (USA) 2
  • Richard Myles (USA) 2
  • Clarence Barbadillo (USA) 2
  • Mario Giame (Italy) 2
  • Jonathan Bueno (Spain) 2
  • Jeremy Grant (USA) 1
  • MyKeelo McMurray (USA) 1
  • Mike William de Aleida Lima (Brazil) 1
  • Patrick Fulgham (USA) 1
  • Joseph Lee (USA) 1
  • Anthony Scalza (USA) 1
  • Antonio Smothers (USA) 1
  • Alessandro Cavagnola (Italy) 1
  • Bank Seok Choi (Korea) 1
  • Omid Eskandari Ghazikalayeh (Iran) 1

FITNESS OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Jeanine Taddeo (USA)
  • Ryall Graber (Canada)
  • Whitney Jones (USA)
  • Myriam Capes (Canada)
  • Missy Farrell (Canada)
  • Bethany Wagner (USA)
  • Darrian Borello (USA)

POINTS

  • Veronic Comtois (Canada) 6
  • Kristine Duba (USA) 4
  • Kate Errington (UK) 4
  • Cong Mou (China) 3
  • Carolina Frausto (USA) 3
  • Jennifer Worth (USA) 3
  • Liudmila Somkina (Russia) 3
  • Lauren Carre (UK) 2
  • Annaleis Varga (Australia) 1
  • Minna Pajulahti (Finland) 1

FIGURE OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Cydney Gillon (USA)
  • Candice Lewis-Carter (USA)
  • Nadia Wyatt (USA)
  • Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
  • Carly Starling Horrell (USA)
  • Michelle Lindsay (USA)
  • Brittany Campbell (USA)
  • An Da Jeong (Korea)

POINTS

  • Martina Yabekova (Canada) 8
  • Karina Grau (Paraguay) 4
  • Ivana Ivusic (USA) 3
  • Osiris Trumpe (USA) 3
  • Missy Farrell (USA) 3
  • Anna Banks (Poland) 3
  • Chelsea Larson (USA) 2
  • Wendy Fortino (USA) 2
  • Heather Dees (USA) 2
  • Nicole Wolf (USA) 2
  • Kristine Finsaas (Norway) 1
  • Shelace Shoemaker (USA) 1
  • Idalia Molina (USA) 1
  • Bojana Vasiljevic (USA) 1

BIKINI OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Angelica Teixeira (USA)
  • Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
  • Janet Layug (USA)
  • Elisa Pecini (Brail)

Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)

POINTS

  • Priscila Leimbacker (Switzerland) 28
  • Karina Skowronska (UK) 26
  • Cristobalino Pajares (Spain) 22
  • Jourdanne Lee (USA) 21
  • Camile Periat (USA) 20
  • Monica Ellis (USA) 19
  • Breena Martinez (USA) 19
  • Jennifer Ronzitti (USA) 16
  • Marcia Goncalves (Brazil) 16
  • Maureen Blanquisco (Norway) 16
  • Casey Samsel (USA) 14
  • Narmin Assria (USA) 14
  • Jessica Palmer (USA) 12
  • Eli Fernandez (Mexico) 11
  • Eva Saenz (USA) 10
  • Alessia Facchin (Italy) 10
  • Michelle Hurst (USA) 8
  • Kim Gutierrez (Chile) 8
  • Jewelyn Meril (USA) 8
  • Amy Landry (USA) 7
  • Francesca Stoica (Italy) 6
  • Mahsa Akbarimehr (USA) 4
  • Katherine Alcantara (USA) 4
  • Jasmine Williams (USA) 4
  • Noora Mahonen (Finland) 4
  • Natalie Richards (USA) 3
  • Fernanda Saggin (Brazil) 3
  • Sheena Jayne Martin (USA) 3
  • Francesca Lauren (USA) 3
  • Alyssa Blessing (USA) 3
  • Liu Chen Qi (China) 3
  • Jodi Akins (USA) 3
  • Carla Garthwaite (USA) 3
  • Stine Hansen (Denmark) 3
  • Stacy McCloud (USA) 3
  • Phoebe Hagan (UK) 3
  • Jodi Riley (USA) 2
  • Juliana Dantas (Brazil) 2
  • Jamie Collins (USA) 2
  • Amanda Cabal (Philippines) 2
  • Melissa Soto Saavendra (Chile) 2
  • Allison Vaeth (USA) 2
  • Sherry Espera (USA) 2
  • Elisangela Angell (Brazil) 2
  • Rocio Lopez Corchero (Italy) 2
  • Helene Kirstine Lamhauge (Denmark) 2
  • Mia Sanchez (USA) 1
  • Naiara Schubert (Brazil) 1
  • Barbara Ludwig (USA) 1
  • Soo-Hyun Bae (Korea) 1
  • Kaylie Fountain (USA) 1
  • Mariella Pelligrino (Italy) 1
  • Angely Rojas (USA) 1
  • Lorena Spitzer (USA) 1
  • Sabina Plevakova (Slovakia) 1
  • Aurelia Bissoli (Italy) 1
  • Hye Kyeong Hwang (Korea) 1

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

Qualified Competitors

  • Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
  • Shanique Grant (USA)
  • Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
  • Jennifer Taylor (USA)
  • Heather Grace (USA)
  • Tomefafa Ameko (USA)
  • Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)

POINTS

  • Michaela Aycock (USA) 7
  • Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic) 4
  • Candice Carr (Trinidad & Tobago) 3
  • Anne Lorraine Mohn (France) 3
  • Ashley Fuller (USA) 2
  • Donna Murphy (UK) 2
  • Carmen Tocheniuk (Canada) 1
  • Marjorie Graniso Beck (Brazil) 1
  • Liudmila Mikhailovskaia (Russia) 1

For the latest news and updates please follow us on Instagram, Facebook and Twitter.

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of