Jarrad Farmer
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 345 kg | 151.8 kg | Nationals | 2026-08-06 | 140+ |
| Bench Press | 380 kg | 146.9 kg | Kuipers Klassic 2 | 2026-03-21 | 140+ |
| Deadlift | 295 kg | 146.9 kg | Kuipers Klassic 2 | 2026-03-21 | 140+ |
| Total | 1000 kg | 146.9 kg | Kuipers Klassic 2 | 2026-03-21 | 140+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-25 | ANZAC Day Challenge | 220 kg | 140 kg | 225 kg | 585 kg |
| 2024-09-21 | Spring Fling | 250 kg | 140 kg | 255 kg | 645 kg |
| 2025-03-22 | Kuipers Klassic | 300 kg | 235 kg | 270 kg | 805 kg |
| 2025-07-31 | National Championships | 315 kg | 235 kg | 280 kg | 830 kg |
| 2026-03-21 | Kuipers Klassic 2 | 325 kg | 380 kg | 295 kg | 1000 kg |
's best total of 1,000kg places him above the 99th percentile of all 140kg Raw lifters ever recorded (22,090 entries).
Competition History
11 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Nationals | CAPO | 140+ | 152.2 kg | - | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2026-08-06 | Nationals | CAPO | 140+ | 151.8 kg | 345 kg | 270 kg | 285 kg | 900 kg | 482.4 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Kuipers Klassic 2 | MM-AUS | 140+ | 146.9 kg | 325 kg | 380 kg | 295 kg | 1000 kg | 540.8 | 1 | |
| 2025-10-04 | The Ultimate Push Pull Competition | MM-AUS | 140+ | 140.1 kg | - | 350 kg | 280 kg | 630 kg | 345.2 | 1 | |
| 2025-09-13 | Ange Galati Oceania Bench Classic | CAPO | 140+ | 140.2 kg | - | 310.5 kg | - | 310.5 kg | 170.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-07-31 | National Championships | CAPO | 140 | 138 kg | 315 kg | 235 kg | 280 kg | 830 kg | 456.7 | 2 | |
| 2025-03-22 | Kuipers Klassic | CAPO | 140 | 138.4 kg | 300 kg | 235 kg | 270 kg | 805 kg | 442.6 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-22 | Kuipers Klassic | CAPO | 140 | 138.4 kg | - | 275 kg | - | 275 kg | 151.2 | 1 | |
| 2024-12-07 | National Deadlift Only Championships | CAPO | 140 | 139 kg | - | - | 280 kg | 280 kg | 153.8 | 5 | |
| 2024-09-21 | Spring Fling | AusPL | 140 | 138.4 kg | 250 kg | 140 kg | 255 kg | 645 kg | 354.6 | 2 | |
| 2024-04-25 | ANZAC Day Challenge | CAPO | 140 | 137.4 kg | 220 kg | 140 kg | 225 kg | 585 kg | 322.3 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 140 kg Raw lifters, from 19,527 competition entries.
Among 140 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 25. is 35.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Jarrad Farmer
Jarrad Farmer is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 9 sanctioned meets since 2024. Jarrad Farmer has competed under CAPO, MM-AUS, AusPL federations.
Career best competition total: 1000.0 kg with a DOTS score of 540.80. Individual lift PRs: 345.0 kg squat, 380.0 kg bench press, 295.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

