Róbert Valach
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 415 kg | 152.7 kg | World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 2024-11-11 | 120+ |
| Bench Press | 305 kg | 152.7 kg | World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 2024-11-11 | 120+ |
| Deadlift | 365 kg | 139.2 kg | European Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 2019-05-04 | 120+ |
| Total | 1082.5 kg | 152.7 kg | World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 2024-11-11 | 120+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-09 | Poháru v Silovém Trojboji Juniorů a Dorostenců | 235 kg | 145 kg | 272.5 kg | 652.5 kg |
| 2010-09-27 | World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships | 310 kg | 182.5 kg | 307.5 kg | 800 kg |
| 2010-10-23 | Poháru Města Zbýšov v Silovém Trojboji Dorostenců a Juniorů | 315 kg | 190 kg | 315 kg | 820 kg |
| 2011-03-19 | Danube Cup | 325 kg | 200 kg | 320 kg | 845 kg |
| 2011-11-08 | World Powerlifting Championships | 345 kg | 200 kg | 325 kg | 870 kg |
| 2014-04-09 | European Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships | 365 kg | 220 kg | 337.5 kg | 922.5 kg |
| 2014-09-01 | World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships | 370 kg | 220 kg | 340 kg | 930 kg |
| 2015-04-07 | European Sub-Junior & Junior Powerlifting Championships | 390 kg | 235 kg | 340 kg | 965 kg |
| 2016-10-22 | Mistrovství ČR v Silovém Trojboji Družstev | 380 kg | 275 kg | 345 kg | 1000 kg |
| 2016-11-14 | World Open Championships | 402.5 kg | 275 kg | 360 kg | 1037.5 kg |
| 2017-05-08 | European Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 400 kg | 290 kg | 350 kg | 1040 kg |
| 2019-05-04 | European Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 407.5 kg | 295 kg | 365 kg | 1067.5 kg |
| 2024-11-11 | World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships | 415 kg | 305 kg | 362.5 kg | 1082.5 kg |
's best total of 1,082.5kg places him above the 99th percentile of all 120+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (26,111 entries).
Competition History
34 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-11 | World Open Equipped Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120+ | 152.7 kg | 415 kg | 305 kg | 362.5 kg | 1082.5 kg | 579.4 | 4 | |
| 2024-10-12 | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 150.5 kg | 380 kg | 270 kg | 350 kg | 1000 kg | 537.3 | 1 | |
| 2024-03-16 | Majstrovstva Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavicke | SAFKST | 120+ | 144.9 kg | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg | 124.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-10-21 | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 152.9 kg | 315 kg | 205 kg | 335 kg | 855 kg | 457.4 | 2 | |
| 2022-10-08 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska družstiev v silovom trojboji a v klasickom silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 148.4 kg | 315 kg | 195 kg | 340 kg | 850 kg | 458.4 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-23 | World Classic Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120+ | 142.7 kg | 345 kg | 220 kg | 340 kg | 905 kg | 493.3 | 6 | |
| 2021-09-18 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 142.9 kg | 332.5 kg | 227 kg | 361 kg | 920.5 kg | 501.6 | 1 | |
| 2021-06-19 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov žien a masters | SAFKST | 120+ | 131.3 kg | 300 kg | 210 kg | 360 kg | 870 kg | 485.7 | 1 | |
| 2020-03-07 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska žien mužov a masters | SAFKST | - | 147.5 kg | 375 kg | 290 kg | 300 kg | 965 kg | 521.3 | 1 | |
| 2019-11-29 | European Classic Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120+ | 145.1 kg | 330 kg | 220 kg | 357.5 kg | 907.5 kg | 492.4 | 3 | |
| 2019-11-18 | World Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120+ | 144.4 kg | 390 kg | 300 kg | 340 kg | 1030 kg | 559.6 | 8 | |
| 2019-06-22 | Mistrovství České republiky družstev v silovém trojboji | CSST | - | 140.4 kg | 350 kg | 280 kg | 340 kg | 970 kg | 531.2 | 1 | |
| 2019-05-04 | European Equipped Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120+ | 139.2 kg | 407.5 kg | 295 kg | 365 kg | 1067.5 kg | 585.9 | 3 | |
| 2018-06-16 | Cedron Cup | SAFKST | - | 133.6 kg | - | - | 355 kg | 355 kg | 197.2 | 1 | |
| 2018-06-09 | Mistrovství České republiky družstev v silovém trojboji | CSST | 120+ | 131.5 kg | 355 kg | 265 kg | 345 kg | 965 kg | 538.5 | 1 | |
| 2017-12-02 | Mistrovství ČR v Silovém Trojboji Družstev | CSST | 120+ | 134.4 kg | 375 kg | 275 kg | 330 kg | 980 kg | 543.4 | 1 | |
| 2017-10-11 | European Equipped Bench Press Championships | EPF | 120+ | 134.4 kg | - | 285 kg | - | 285 kg | 158.0 | 6 | |
| 2017-05-08 | European Equipped Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120+ | 140.8 kg | 400 kg | 290 kg | 350 kg | 1040 kg | 569.0 | 5 | |
| 2016-11-14 | World Open Championships | IPF | 120+ | 132.6 kg | 402.5 kg | 275 kg | 360 kg | 1037.5 kg | 577.5 | 6 | |
| 2016-10-22 | Mistrovství ČR v Silovém Trojboji Družstev | CSST | 120+ | 131.4 kg | 380 kg | 275 kg | 345 kg | 1000 kg | 558.2 | 1 | |
| 2016-05-11 | European Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120 | 119.7 kg | 360 kg | 245 kg | 355 kg | 960 kg | 551.8 | 4 | |
| 2015-10-10 | Mistrovství ČR v Silovém Trojboji Družstev | CSST | 120+ | 125.7 kg | 370 kg | 245 kg | 345 kg | 960 kg | 543.1 | 1 | |
| 2015-08-31 | World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120 | 119.5 kg | 350 kg | 220 kg | 340 kg | 910 kg | 523.3 | 4 | |
| 2015-04-07 | European Sub-Junior & Junior Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120 | 119.4 kg | 390 kg | 235 kg | 340 kg | 965 kg | 555.1 | 1 | |
| 2014-10-11 | Mistrovství ČR v Silovém Trojboji Družstev | CSST | 120 | 120 kg | 350 kg | 230 kg | 330 kg | 910 kg | 522.6 | 3 | |
| 2014-09-01 | World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120 | 119 kg | 370 kg | 220 kg | 340 kg | 930 kg | 535.6 | 3 | |
| 2014-04-09 | European Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships | EPF | 120 | 118.9 kg | 365 kg | 220 kg | 337.5 kg | 922.5 kg | 531.4 | 2 | |
| 2011-11-08 | World Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 120 | 117.9 kg | 345 kg | 200 kg | 325 kg | 870 kg | 502.6 | 15 | |
| 2011-10-22 | Ročník Poháru Starosty Města Zbýšov Dorostu a Juniorů v Silovém Trojboji | CSST | 120 | 114.7 kg | 310 kg | 190 kg | 322.5 kg | 822.5 kg | 479.8 | 2 | |
| 2011-06-11 | European Junior & Sub-Junior Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 120 | 115.7 kg | - | 210 kg | 322.5 kg | - | - | DQ | |
| 2011-03-19 | Danube Cup | EPF | 120 | 112.3 kg | 325 kg | 200 kg | 320 kg | 845 kg | 496.6 | 3 | |
| 2010-10-23 | Poháru Města Zbýšov v Silovém Trojboji Dorostenců a Juniorů | CSST | 110 | 108.9 kg | 315 kg | 190 kg | 315 kg | 820 kg | 487.5 | 1 | |
| 2010-09-27 | World Sub-Juniors & Juniors Powerlifting Championships | IPF | 110 | 108.3 kg | 310 kg | 182.5 kg | 307.5 kg | 800 kg | 476.6 | 2 | |
| 2009-11-09 | Poháru v Silovém Trojboji Juniorů a Dorostenců | CSST | 110 | 101.1 kg | 235 kg | 145 kg | 272.5 kg | 652.5 kg | 399.7 | 2 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 120+ kg Raw lifters, from 22,019 competition entries.
Among 120+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 34.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Róbert Valach
Róbert Valach is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 34 sanctioned meets since 2009. Róbert Valach has competed under IPF, SAFKST, EPF, CSST federations.
Career best competition total: 1082.5 kg with a DOTS score of 585.92. Individual lift PRs: 415.0 kg squat, 305.0 kg bench press, 365.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

