Ula Humar
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 152.5 kg | 62.8 kg | 10. Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem powerliftingu | 2025-10-19 | 63 |
| Bench Press | 82.5 kg | 62.8 kg | 10. Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem powerliftingu | 2025-10-19 | 63 |
| Deadlift | 191 kg | 62.4 kg | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem troboju moci | 2024-10-26 | 63 |
| Total | 425 kg | 62.8 kg | 10. Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem powerliftingu | 2025-10-19 | 63 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-26 | Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem troboju moči in potisku s prsi | - | 60 kg | - | 60 kg |
| 2021-09-18 | Slovensko Prvenstvo | 115 kg | 60 kg | 140 kg | 315 kg |
| 2022-04-02 | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem powerliftingu | 132.5 kg | 67.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 362.5 kg |
| 2022-10-31 | World University Powerlifting Cup | 135 kg | 72.5 kg | 175 kg | 382.5 kg |
| 2023-10-10 | European Junior and Sub-Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships | 140 kg | 75 kg | 180 kg | 395 kg |
| 2023-10-31 | World University Powerlifting Cup | 147.5 kg | 77.5 kg | 185 kg | 410 kg |
| 2024-10-05 | European Classic Sub-junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | 150 kg | 82.5 kg | 185 kg | 417.5 kg |
| 2024-10-26 | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem troboju moci | 150 kg | 82.5 kg | 191 kg | 423.5 kg |
| 2025-10-19 | 10. Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem powerliftingu | 152.5 kg | 82.5 kg | 190 kg | 425 kg |
's best total of 425kg places her above the 96th percentile of all 63kg Raw lifters ever recorded (47,801 entries).
Competition History
12 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | European Open Classic Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 63 | 62.8 kg | 147.5 kg | 75 kg | 182.5 kg | 405 kg | 436.4 | 16 | |
| 2025-10-19 | 10. Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem powerliftingu | PLZS | 63 | 62.8 kg | 152.5 kg | 82.5 kg | 190 kg | 425 kg | 458.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-07-16 | World University Powerlifting Cup | IPF | 63 | 62.1 kg | 140 kg | 82.5 kg | 182.5 kg | 405 kg | 439.7 | 3 | |
| 2024-10-26 | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem troboju moci | PLZS | 63 | 62.4 kg | 150 kg | 82.5 kg | 191 kg | 423.5 kg | 458.2 | 1 | |
| 2024-10-05 | European Classic Sub-junior and Junior Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 63 | 62.1 kg | 150 kg | 82.5 kg | 185 kg | 417.5 kg | 452.8 | 10 | |
| 2023-10-31 | World University Powerlifting Cup | IPF | 63 | 61.9 kg | 147.5 kg | 77.5 kg | 185 kg | 410 kg | 445.9 | 3 | |
| 2023-10-10 | European Junior and Sub-Junior Classic Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 63 | 61.7 kg | 140 kg | 75 kg | 180 kg | 395 kg | 430.1 | 9 | |
| 2023-04-02 | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem powerliftingu | PLZS | 63 | 61.1 kg | 137.5 kg | 72.5 kg | 172.5 kg | 382.5 kg | 419.3 | 2 | |
| 2022-10-31 | World University Powerlifting Cup | IPF | 69 | 64.4 kg | 135 kg | 72.5 kg | 175 kg | 382.5 kg | 406.0 | 6 | |
| 2022-04-02 | Drzavno prvenstvo v klasicnem powerliftingu | PLZS | 69 | 64.6 kg | 132.5 kg | 67.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 362.5 kg | 384.0 | 2 | |
| 2021-09-18 | Slovensko Prvenstvo | WRPF-Slovenia | 67.5 | 64.9 kg | 115 kg | 60 kg | 140 kg | 315 kg | 332.8 | 1 | |
| 2021-06-26 | Državno prvenstvo v klasičnem troboju moči in potisku s prsi | PLZS | 63 | 58.5 kg | - | 60 kg | - | 60 kg | 67.6 | 2 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 63 kg Raw lifters, from 39,595 competition entries.
Among 63 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 24.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Ula Humar
Ula Humar is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 12 sanctioned meets since 2021. Ula Humar has competed under EPF, PLZS, IPF, WRPF-Slovenia federations.
Career best competition total: 425.0 kg with a DOTS score of 458.15. Individual lift PRs: 152.5 kg squat, 82.5 kg bench press, 191.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

