Laszlo Tallai
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 227.5 kg | 86.8 kg | Rise of the Phoenix | 2023-08-05 | 90 |
| Bench Press | 170 kg | 88.9 kg | Bodyworks Summer Slam | 2025-07-12 | 90 |
| Deadlift | 265 kg | 90 kg | Regionals | 2015-03-07 | 90 |
| Total | 632.5 kg | 86.8 kg | Rise of the Phoenix | 2023-08-05 | 90 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-03-07 | Regionals | 200 kg | 165 kg | 265 kg | 630 kg |
| 2023-08-05 | Rise of the Phoenix | 227.5 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 632.5 kg |
's best total of 632.5kg places him above the 90th percentile of all 90kg Raw lifters ever recorded (115,249 entries).
Competition History
4 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-12 | Bodyworks Summer Slam | NPL | 90 | 88.9 kg | 205 kg | 170 kg | 245 kg | 620 kg | 403.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-08-05 | Rise of the Phoenix | USPA | 90 | 86.8 kg | 227.5 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 632.5 kg | 416.7 | 1 | |
| 2018-07-22 | Strengh In Diversity | NORCAL | 82.5 | 81 kg | 220 kg | 155 kg | 250 kg | 625 kg | 427.9 | 1 | |
| 2015-03-07 | Regionals | NORCAL | 90 | 90 kg | 200 kg | 165 kg | 265 kg | 630 kg | 407.4 | 2 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 90 kg Raw lifters, from 101,957 competition entries.
Among 90 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 20. is 38.
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Laszlo Tallai
Laszlo Tallai is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 4 sanctioned meets since 2015. Laszlo Tallai has competed under NPL, USPA, NORCAL federations.
Career best competition total: 632.5 kg with a DOTS score of 427.85. Individual lift PRs: 227.5 kg squat, 170.0 kg bench press, 265.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

