Louly Cavalier
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 201 kg | 74.7 kg | Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open | 2025-12-17 | 76 |
| Bench Press | 107.5 kg | 75.6 kg | Western European Powerlifting Championships | 2026-09-17 | 76 |
| Deadlift | 200 kg | 74.6 kg | Championnats de France Open de Force Athlétique | 2024-10-30 | 76 |
| Total | 501 kg | 74.7 kg | Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open | 2025-12-17 | 76 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-29 | Open | 155 kg | 80 kg | 170 kg | 405 kg |
| 2023-10-31 | World Championships | 170 kg | 85 kg | 185 kg | 440 kg |
| 2024-01-27 | Open de Force Athlétique du Crès | 182.5 kg | 85 kg | 187.5 kg | 455 kg |
| 2024-10-30 | Championnats de France Open de Force Athlétique | 182.5 kg | 97.5 kg | 200 kg | 480 kg |
| 2025-04-19 | Championnats de France Jeunes de Force Athlétique | 195 kg | 100 kg | 190 kg | 485 kg |
| 2025-12-17 | Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open | 201 kg | 105 kg | 195 kg | 501 kg |
's best total of 501kg places her above the 97th percentile of all 76kg Raw lifters ever recorded (18,438 entries).
Competition History
9 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-17 | Western European Powerlifting Championships | EPF | 76 | 75.6 kg | 192.5 kg | 107.5 kg | 195 kg | 495 kg | 480.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-05-14 | Championnat de France Juniors de Force Athlétique | FFForce | 76 | 75.5 kg | 197.5 kg | 107.5 kg | 195 kg | 500 kg | 485.4 | 1 | |
| 2025-12-17 | Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open | FFForce | 76 | 74.7 kg | 201 kg | 105 kg | 195 kg | 501 kg | 488.9 | 3 | |
| 2025-04-19 | Championnats de France Jeunes de Force Athlétique | FFForce | 76 | 75.3 kg | 195 kg | 100 kg | 190 kg | 485 kg | 471.5 | 1 | |
| 2024-10-30 | Championnats de France Open de Force Athlétique | FFForce | 76 | 74.6 kg | 182.5 kg | 97.5 kg | 200 kg | 480 kg | 468.8 | 4 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Championnats de France Jeunes de Force Athlétique | FFForce | 76 | 75.7 kg | 177.5 kg | 92.5 kg | 175 kg | 445 kg | 431.5 | 4 | |
| 2024-01-27 | Open de Force Athlétique du Crès | FFForce | 76 | 75.2 kg | 182.5 kg | 85 kg | 187.5 kg | 455 kg | 442.5 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-31 | World Championships | WPC | 75 | 73.1 kg | 170 kg | 85 kg | 185 kg | 440 kg | 434.6 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-29 | Open | WPC-France | 75 | 74.4 kg | 155 kg | 80 kg | 170 kg | 405 kg | 396.1 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 76 kg Raw lifters, from 15,337 competition entries.
Among 76 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 23.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Louly Cavalier
Louly Cavalier is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 9 sanctioned meets since 2023. Louly Cavalier has competed under EPF, FFForce, WPC, WPC-France federations.
Career best competition total: 501.0 kg with a DOTS score of 488.89. Individual lift PRs: 201.0 kg squat, 107.5 kg bench press, 200.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

