Artem Fadeev
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 145 kg | 75 kg | Kharkov Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | 2018-04-14 | 75 |
| Bench Press | 250 kg | 150.2 kg | Cup of Russia | 2013-12-20 | 140+ |
| Deadlift | 202.5 kg | 75 kg | Kharkov Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | 2018-04-14 | 75 |
| Total | 462.5 kg | 75 kg | Kharkov Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | 2018-04-14 | 75 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-10-10 | PRODvijenie | - | 222.5 kg | - | 222.5 kg |
| 2012-02-23 | Megapolis Championships | - | 250 kg | - | 250 kg |
| 2017-12-09 | Ukrainian Powerlifting & Bench Press Championships | 130 kg | 110 kg | 180 kg | 420 kg |
| 2018-04-14 | Kharkov Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | 145 kg | 115 kg | 202.5 kg | 462.5 kg |
's best total of 462.5kg places him above the 57th percentile of all 140+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (13,069 entries).
Competition History
19 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-22 | Ukrainian Cup | WPF-KRAWA | 90 | 87.5 kg | - | 135 kg | - | 135 kg | 88.6 | 1 | |
| 2019-12-21 | Ukrainian Championships | WPF-KRAWA | 90 | 87.4 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 91.9 | 3 | |
| 2018-10-07 | Kharakter Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | RAW-UKR | 82.5 | 82.4 kg | 140 kg | 117.5 kg | 200 kg | 457.5 kg | 310.1 | 1 | |
| 2018-04-14 | Kharkov Powerlifting & Bench Press Tournament | RAW-UKR | 75 | 75 kg | 145 kg | 115 kg | 202.5 kg | 462.5 kg | 331.8 | 1 | |
| 2017-12-09 | Ukrainian Powerlifting & Bench Press Championships | RAW-UKR | 75 | 74.3 kg | 130 kg | 110 kg | 180 kg | 420 kg | 303.1 | 1 | |
| 2016-12-17 | Russian Championships | WPA-RUS | 90 | 84.3 kg | - | - | 175 kg | 175 kg | 117.1 | 1 | |
| 2014-05-27 | World Cup | NAP | 140+ | 141 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 131.3 | 1 | |
| 2014-02-20 | Megapolis Championships | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 145.2 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 130.2 | 1 | |
| 2013-12-20 | Cup of Russia | Vityaz | 140+ | 150.2 kg | - | 250 kg | - | 250 kg | 134.4 | 1 | |
| 2013-08-24 | Kremlin Bench Press Championships | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 151.8 kg | - | 245 kg | - | 245 kg | 131.3 | 1 | |
| 2013-05-30 | World Cup | IPA | 140+ | 153 kg | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg | 123.0 | 1 | |
| 2012-12-16 | Russian Championships | GPC-RUS | 140+ | 151 kg | - | 245 kg | - | 245 kg | 131.5 | 1 | |
| 2012-11-24 | Serpukhov Bench Press Championships | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 151.5 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 128.7 | 1 | |
| 2012-10-19 | World Cup | WPC | 140+ | 153 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 128.4 | 2 | |
| 2012-08-25 | Kremlin Bench Press | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 155.4 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 127.9 | 1 | |
| 2012-06-30 | European BP & DL Championships | WPA | 140+ | 160 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 126.9 | 1 | |
| 2012-05-06 | Mytishchi Region Bench Press Cup | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 160.7 kg | - | 250 kg | - | 250 kg | 132.0 | 1 | |
| 2012-02-23 | Megapolis Championships | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 163 kg | - | 250 kg | - | 250 kg | 131.5 | 1 | |
| 2011-10-10 | PRODvijenie | WPC-RUS | 140+ | 165.6 kg | - | 222.5 kg | - | 222.5 kg | 116.6 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 140+ kg Raw lifters, from 10,868 competition entries.
Among 140+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. last competed at 40.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Artem Fadeev
Artem Fadeev is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 19 sanctioned meets since 2011. Artem Fadeev has competed under WPF-KRAWA, RAW-UKR, WPA-RUS, NAP, WPC-RUS, Vityaz, IPA, GPC-RUS, WPC, WPA federations.
Career best competition total: 462.5 kg with a DOTS score of 331.81. Individual lift PRs: 145.0 kg squat, 250.0 kg bench press, 202.5 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

