Abbey Humble
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 192.5 kg | 119.4 kg | Winter Warrior Showdown | 2024-06-02 | 90+ |
| Bench Press | 100 kg | 127.8 kg | Winter Warrior Showdown | 2025-06-01 | 90+ |
| Deadlift | 205.5 kg | 133 kg | Nationals | 2026-08-06 | 110+ |
| Total | 460 kg | 119.4 kg | Winter Warrior Showdown | 2024-06-02 | 90+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-06-12 | Victorian State Titles | - | 58 kg | - | 58 kg |
| 2021-06-12 | Victorian State Titles | - | - | 140 kg | 140 kg |
| 2021-12-18 | Post Lockdown Competition | - | - | 170 kg | 170 kg |
| 2022-04-25 | Anzac Day Championships | 152.5 kg | 70 kg | 175 kg | 397.5 kg |
| 2022-07-08 | Valhalla Classic | 165 kg | 70 kg | 200 kg | 435 kg |
| 2022-09-17 | Australian Senior Championships | 185 kg | 72.5 kg | 195 kg | 452.5 kg |
| 2024-06-02 | Winter Warrior Showdown | 192.5 kg | 77.5 kg | 190 kg | 460 kg |
's best total of 460kg places her above the 93th percentile of all 110+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (3,060 entries).
Competition History
19 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Nationals | CAPO | 110+ | 133 kg | - | 85.5 kg | 205.5 kg | 291 kg | 227.8 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-21 | Kuipers Klassic 2 | CAPO | 110+ | 133.1 kg | - | 85 kg | 205 kg | 290 kg | 226.9 | 1 | |
| 2025-12-07 | Deadlift Only | MM-AUS | 90+ | 133.1 kg | - | - | 202.5 kg | 202.5 kg | 158.5 | 1 | |
| 2025-07-31 | National Championships | CAPO | 110+ | 129.9 kg | - | 80 kg | - | 80 kg | 62.9 | 2 | |
| 2025-07-31 | National Championships | CAPO | 110+ | 129.9 kg | - | - | 165 kg | 165 kg | 129.8 | 2 | |
| 2025-07-31 | National Championships | CAPO | 110+ | 129.9 kg | - | 80 kg | 165 kg | 245 kg | 192.7 | 2 | |
| 2025-06-01 | Winter Warrior Showdown | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 127.8 kg | - | 100 kg | 185 kg | 285 kg | 225.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-22 | Kuipers Klassic | CAPO | 110+ | 124.8 kg | - | 78 kg | 192.5 kg | 270.5 kg | 214.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-08-01 | National Championships | CAPO | 110+ | 122.5 kg | 180 kg | 77.5 kg | 190 kg | 447.5 kg | 357.1 | 7 | |
| 2024-06-02 | Winter Warrior Showdown | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 119.4 kg | 192.5 kg | 77.5 kg | 190 kg | 460 kg | 369.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-03-04 | Victorian State Championship | CAPO | 110+ | 121.8 kg | 170 kg | 75 kg | 177.5 kg | 422.5 kg | 337.6 | 2 | |
| 2023-11-19 | Champions of Geelong Open | AusPL | 110+ | 117.6 kg | - | 70 kg | 185 kg | 255 kg | 205.8 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-17 | Australian Senior Championships | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 115.4 kg | 185 kg | 72.5 kg | 195 kg | 452.5 kg | 367.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-07-08 | Valhalla Classic | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 115.4 kg | 165 kg | 70 kg | 200 kg | 435 kg | 353.1 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-25 | Anzac Day Championships | CAPO | 110 | 109 kg | 152.5 kg | 70 kg | 175 kg | 397.5 kg | 328.7 | 1 | |
| 2021-12-18 | Post Lockdown Competition | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 107 kg | - | 60 kg | - | 60 kg | 49.9 | 2 | |
| 2021-12-18 | Post Lockdown Competition | WRPF-AUS | 90+ | 107 kg | - | - | 170 kg | 170 kg | 141.5 | 2 | |
| 2021-06-12 | Victorian State Titles | WRPF-AUS | 90 | 88.5 kg | - | - | 140 kg | 140 kg | 125.8 | 1 | |
| 2021-06-12 | Victorian State Titles | WRPF-AUS | 90 | 88.5 kg | - | 58 kg | - | 58 kg | 52.1 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 110+ kg Raw lifters, from 2,019 competition entries.
Among 110+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 32.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Abbey Humble
Abbey Humble is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 15 sanctioned meets since 2021. Abbey Humble has competed under CAPO, MM-AUS, WRPF-AUS, AusPL federations.
Career best competition total: 460.0 kg with a DOTS score of 369.61. Individual lift PRs: 192.5 kg squat, 100.0 kg bench press, 205.5 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

