Lieze Vancoillie
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 152.5 kg | 56.5 kg | Iron Island | 2026-09-26 | 57 |
| Bench Press | 80 kg | 56.5 kg | Iron Island | 2026-09-26 | 57 |
| Deadlift | 170 kg | 56.5 kg | Iron Island | 2026-09-26 | 57 |
| Total | 402.5 kg | 56.5 kg | Iron Island | 2026-09-26 | 57 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | Kwalificatiewedstrijd 4 | 135 kg | 60 kg | 130 kg | 325 kg |
| 2025-11-29 | Kwalificatiewedstrijd 4 | 145 kg | 77.5 kg | 170 kg | 392.5 kg |
| 2026-09-26 | Iron Island | 152.5 kg | 80 kg | 170 kg | 402.5 kg |
's best total of 402.5kg places her above the 95th percentile of all 63kg Raw lifters ever recorded (47,801 entries).
Competition History
3 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 | Iron Island | MaltaPA | 57 | 56.5 kg | 152.5 kg | 80 kg | 170 kg | 402.5 kg | 463.8 | 1 | |
| 2025-11-29 | Kwalificatiewedstrijd 4 | VGPF | 63 | 60.6 kg | 145 kg | 77.5 kg | 170 kg | 392.5 kg | 432.4 | 1 | |
| 2024-11-02 | Kwalificatiewedstrijd 4 | VGPF | 63 | 58.7 kg | 135 kg | 60 kg | 130 kg | 325 kg | 365.3 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 63 kg Raw lifters, from 39,595 competition entries.
Among 63 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 20.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Lieze Vancoillie
Lieze Vancoillie is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 3 sanctioned meets since 2024. Lieze Vancoillie has competed under MaltaPA, VGPF federations.
Career best competition total: 402.5 kg with a DOTS score of 463.82. Individual lift PRs: 152.5 kg squat, 80.0 kg bench press, 170.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

