Samuel Hajnik
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 310 kg | 155.5 kg | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | 2024-10-12 | - |
| Bench Press | 248 kg | 156.6 kg | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavičke | 2025-03-08 | 120+ |
| Deadlift | 310 kg | 159 kg | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | 2023-10-21 | - |
| Total | 860 kg | 159 kg | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | 2023-10-21 | - |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-30 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboj | 260 kg | 195 kg | 275 kg | 730 kg |
| 2021-06-19 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov žien a masters | 290 kg | 221 kg | 300 kg | 811 kg |
| 2022-05-07 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov žien a masters | 282.5 kg | 233 kg | 310 kg | 825.5 kg |
| 2023-04-15 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov | 302.5 kg | 237.5 kg | 300 kg | 840 kg |
| 2023-10-21 | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | 310 kg | 240 kg | 310 kg | 860 kg |
's best total of 860kg places him above the 95th percentile of all 120+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (26,111 entries).
Competition History
25 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-03 | Otvorené Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji | SAFKST | 120+ | 159.9 kg | 295 kg | 235 kg | 300 kg | 830 kg | 438.9 | 1 | |
| 2026-08-02 | European Equipped and Classic Bench Press Championships | EPF | 120+ | 152.7 kg | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg | 123.1 | 9 | |
| 2026-06-06 | Košický Benchpress Cup | SAFKST | - | 157.8 kg | - | 235 kg | - | 235 kg | 124.7 | 1 | |
| 2026-05-23 | World Classic & Equipped Bench Press Championships | IPF | 120+ | 157.4 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 127.4 | 4 | |
| 2026-02-28 | Otvorené Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavičke | SAFKST | 120+ | 154 kg | - | 227.5 kg | - | 227.5 kg | 121.5 | 1 | |
| 2025-05-18 | World Classic & Equipped Bench Press Championships | IPF | 120+ | 156.6 kg | - | 242.5 kg | - | 242.5 kg | 128.9 | 5 | |
| 2025-03-29 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v Klasickom Silovom Trojboji Mužov | SAFKST | 120+ | 155.3 kg | 285 kg | 240 kg | 292.5 kg | 817.5 kg | 435.6 | 2 | |
| 2025-03-08 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavičke | SAFKST | 120+ | 156.6 kg | - | 248 kg | - | 248 kg | 131.9 | 1 | |
| 2024-10-12 | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 155.5 kg | 310 kg | 241 kg | 300 kg | 851 kg | 453.3 | 4 | |
| 2024-08-31 | Cedron Cup | SAFKST | - | 155 kg | - | 237.5 kg | - | 237.5 kg | 126.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-08-05 | European Bench Press Championships | EPF | 120+ | 155.1 kg | - | 245 kg | - | 245 kg | 130.6 | 3 | |
| 2024-05-11 | Košický Benchpress Cup | SAFKST | - | 151.2 kg | - | 235 kg | - | 235 kg | 126.1 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-13 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov | SAFKST | 120+ | 151.4 kg | 285 kg | 235 kg | 300 kg | 820 kg | 439.9 | 1 | |
| 2024-03-16 | Majstrovstva Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavicke | SAFKST | 120+ | 152.4 kg | - | 242.5 kg | - | 242.5 kg | 129.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-10-21 | Majstrovstvá sr družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 159 kg | 310 kg | 240 kg | 310 kg | 860 kg | 455.4 | 4 | |
| 2023-07-31 | European Bench Press Championships | EPF | 120+ | 155.7 kg | - | 235 kg | - | 235 kg | 125.1 | 3 | |
| 2023-04-15 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov | SAFKST | 120+ | 155.1 kg | 302.5 kg | 237.5 kg | 300 kg | 840 kg | 447.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-03-11 | Majstrovstva Slovenska v klasickom tlaku na lavicke | SAFKST | 120+ | 154.6 kg | - | 240 kg | - | 240 kg | 128.0 | 2 | |
| 2022-10-08 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska družstiev v silovom trojboji a v klasickom silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 153.5 kg | 290 kg | 230 kg | 302.5 kg | 822.5 kg | 439.6 | 5 | |
| 2022-09-03 | Cedron Cup | SAFKST | - | 154.6 kg | - | 232.5 kg | - | 232.5 kg | 124.0 | 3 | |
| 2022-08-02 | European Bench Press Championships | EPF | 120+ | 153.1 kg | - | 232.5 kg | - | 232.5 kg | 124.4 | 6 | |
| 2022-05-07 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov žien a masters | SAFKST | 120+ | 151.1 kg | 282.5 kg | 233 kg | 310 kg | 825.5 kg | 443.1 | 2 | |
| 2021-09-18 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska družstiev a Slovenský pohár v silovom trojboji | SAFKST | - | 154.1 kg | 290 kg | 222.5 kg | 290 kg | 802.5 kg | 428.5 | 3 | |
| 2021-06-19 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboji mužov žien a masters | SAFKST | 120+ | 151 kg | 290 kg | 221 kg | 300 kg | 811 kg | 435.4 | 3 | |
| 2019-03-30 | Majstrovstvá Slovenska v klasickom silovom trojboj | SAFKST | 120+ | 136 kg | 260 kg | 195 kg | 275 kg | 730 kg | 403.4 | 3 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 120+ kg Raw lifters, from 22,019 competition entries.
Among 120+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 32.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Samuel Hajnik
Samuel Hajnik is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 25 sanctioned meets since 2019. Samuel Hajnik has competed under SAFKST, EPF, IPF federations.
Career best competition total: 860.0 kg with a DOTS score of 455.39. Individual lift PRs: 310.0 kg squat, 248.0 kg bench press, 310.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

