Trevor Greenwood
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 375 kg | 161.5 kg | CANPL Centrals | 2026-08-13 | 120+ |
| Bench Press | 242.5 kg | 161.5 kg | CANPL Centrals | 2026-08-13 | 120+ |
| Deadlift | 365 kg | 161.5 kg | CANPL Centrals | 2026-08-13 | 120+ |
| Total | 982.5 kg | 161.5 kg | CANPL Centrals | 2026-08-13 | 120+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-19 | Scarborough Spring Classic | 277.5 kg | 170 kg | 277.5 kg | 725 kg |
| 2018-08-24 | Central Canadian Championship | 257.5 kg | 182.5 kg | 290 kg | 730 kg |
| 2018-10-26 | Ontario Junior Provincials | 282.5 kg | 185 kg | 287.5 kg | 755 kg |
| 2019-03-04 | National Championship | 285 kg | 190 kg | 295 kg | 770 kg |
| 2019-08-06 | Pan-American Powerlifting Championships | 295 kg | 200 kg | 300 kg | 795 kg |
| 2020-03-03 | Nationals | 320 kg | 202.5 kg | 315 kg | 837.5 kg |
| 2021-11-19 | Central Canadian Powerlifting and Bench Press Championships | 350 kg | 222.5 kg | 340 kg | 912.5 kg |
| 2023-09-07 | Eastern Powerlifting & Bench Press Championships | 345 kg | 227.5 kg | 345 kg | 917.5 kg |
| 2024-03-21 | Easterns | 357.5 kg | 230 kg | 350 kg | 937.5 kg |
| 2025-10-17 | OPA Open & Masters Provincial Championship | 365 kg | 235 kg | 355 kg | 955 kg |
| 2026-03-14 | Nationals | 367.5 kg | 237.5 kg | 360 kg | 965 kg |
| 2026-08-13 | CANPL Centrals | 375 kg | 242.5 kg | 365 kg | 982.5 kg |
's best total of 982.5kg places him above the 99th percentile of all 120+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (26,111 entries).
Competition History
21 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | OPA Open and Masters Provincial Championship | CPU | 120+ | 161.7 kg | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg | 121.3 | 1 | |
| 2026-08-13 | CANPL Centrals | CPU | 120+ | 161.5 kg | 375 kg | 242.5 kg | 365 kg | 982.5 kg | 518.2 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Nationals | CPU | 120+ | 159.7 kg | 367.5 kg | 237.5 kg | 360 kg | 965 kg | 510.4 | 2 | |
| 2025-10-17 | OPA Open & Masters Provincial Championship | CPU | 120+ | 157.5 kg | 365 kg | 235 kg | 355 kg | 955 kg | 507.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-01 | Nationals | CPU | 120+ | 153.3 kg | 345 kg | 227.5 kg | 340 kg | 912.5 kg | 487.9 | 2 | |
| 2024-09-14 | Nationals | CPU | 120+ | 156.2 kg | 355 kg | 232.5 kg | 330 kg | 917.5 kg | 488.1 | 3 | |
| 2024-03-21 | Easterns | CPU | 120+ | 153.7 kg | 357.5 kg | 230 kg | 350 kg | 937.5 kg | 500.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-09-15 | OPA Masters and Open Provincial Powerlifting Championship | CPU | 120+ | 151.0 kg | 225 kg | 217.5 kg | 330 kg | 772.5 kg | 414.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-07 | Eastern Powerlifting & Bench Press Championships | CPU | 120+ | 150.6 kg | 345 kg | 227.5 kg | 345 kg | 917.5 kg | 492.8 | 1 | |
| 2023-02-13 | Nationals | CPU | 120+ | 151.7 kg | 352.5 kg | 220 kg | 325 kg | 897.5 kg | 481.2 | 1 | |
| 2022-11-10 | Ontario Provincials | CPU | 120+ | 148.8 kg | 290 kg | 200 kg | 300 kg | 790 kg | 425.7 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-04 | Redemption Powerlifting | CPU | 120+ | 148.3 kg | 175 kg | 210 kg | 175 kg | 560 kg | 302.1 | 2 | |
| 2021-11-19 | Central Canadian Powerlifting and Bench Press Championships | CPU | 120+ | 149.6 kg | 350 kg | 222.5 kg | 340 kg | 912.5 kg | 491.1 | 1 | |
| 2020-03-03 | Nationals | CPU | 120+ | 144.5 kg | 320 kg | 202.5 kg | 315 kg | 837.5 kg | 455.0 | 5 | |
| 2019-11-03 | Ontario Open and Masters Provincials | CPU | 120+ | 140.3 kg | 250 kg | 192.5 kg | 297.5 kg | 740 kg | 405.3 | 4 | |
| 2019-09-15 | Commonwealth Championships | CommonwealthPF | 120+ | 138.0 kg | - | 202.5 kg | - | 202.5 kg | 111.4 | 1 | |
| 2019-08-06 | Pan-American Powerlifting Championships | NAPF | 120+ | 137.6 kg | 295 kg | 200 kg | 300 kg | 795 kg | 437.8 | 1 | |
| 2019-03-04 | National Championship | CPU | 120+ | 137.9 kg | 285 kg | 190 kg | 295 kg | 770 kg | 423.8 | 11 | |
| 2018-10-26 | Ontario Junior Provincials | CPU | 120+ | 132.7 kg | 282.5 kg | 185 kg | 287.5 kg | 755 kg | 420.2 | 2 | |
| 2018-08-24 | Central Canadian Championship | CPU | 120+ | 131.3 kg | 257.5 kg | 182.5 kg | 290 kg | 730 kg | 407.5 | 2 | |
| 2018-05-19 | Scarborough Spring Classic | CPU | 120+ | 128.7 kg | 277.5 kg | 170 kg | 277.5 kg | 725 kg | 407.2 | 2 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 120+ kg Raw lifters, from 22,019 competition entries.
Among 120+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 30.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Trevor Greenwood
Trevor Greenwood is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 21 sanctioned meets since 2018. Trevor Greenwood has competed under CPU, CommonwealthPF, NAPF federations.
Career best competition total: 982.5 kg with a DOTS score of 518.17. Individual lift PRs: 375.0 kg squat, 242.5 kg bench press, 365.0 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

