Sabine Allner
Vital Statistics
Sabine Allner is a Germany powerlifter with a best competition total of 235.0 kg and a best DOTS of 185.12.
- Competition context
- 82.5+ kg class, WUAP-AUT, Multi-ply
- Age
- About 42 (born around 1984)
- Bodyweight
- 126.5 kg at last meet (Mar 2026)
- Records held
- 10
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | - | - | - | - | - |
| Bench Press | 235 kg | 129 kg | Austrian Nationals and International Cup | 2025-04-19 | 82.5+ |
| Deadlift | - | - | - | - | - |
| Total | 235 kg | 129 kg | Austrian Nationals and International Cup | 2025-04-19 | 82.5+ |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | - | 125 kg | - | 125 kg |
| 2021-07-31 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg |
| 2021-07-31 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | - | 160 kg | - | 160 kg |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | - | 165 kg | - | 165 kg |
| 2021-11-19 | World Cup | - | 170 kg | - | 170 kg |
| 2022-04-07 | European Championship | - | 177.5 kg | - | 177.5 kg |
| 2022-05-02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | - | 180 kg | - | 180 kg |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | - | 185 kg | - | 185 kg |
| 2022-09-28 | World Championships | - | 205 kg | - | 205 kg |
| 2023-08-05 | Kiebitz Cup | - | 222.5 kg | - | 222.5 kg |
| 2025-04-10 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg |
| 2025-04-19 | Austrian Nationals and International Cup | - | 235 kg | - | 235 kg |
Sabine Allner's best total of 235kg places her above the 45th percentile of all 90+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (9,246 entries).
Competition History
51 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | Single Lift Championships | BPU | 110+ | 126.5 kg | - | 225 kg | - | 225 kg | 178.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-11-27 | World Cup | XPC-Poland | 90+ | 122.1 kg | - | 220 kg | - | 220 kg | 175.7 | 1 | |
| 2025-10-10 | Open Olympia Pro Powerlifting | IPL | 110+ | 124 kg | - | 220 kg | - | 220 kg | 175.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-10-10 | Open Olympia Pro Powerlifting | IPL | 110+ | 124 kg | - | 160 kg | - | 160 kg | 127.3 | 1 | |
| 2025-08-15 | European Championships | IPL | 110+ | 126.6 kg | - | 220 kg | - | 220 kg | 174.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-08-15 | European Championships | IPL | 110+ | 126.6 kg | - | 160 kg | - | 160 kg | 126.6 | 1 | |
| 2025-08-02 | Kiebitz Cup | GPU | 110+ | 125.1 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 111.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-08-02 | Kiebitz Cup | GPU | 110+ | 125.1 kg | - | 190 kg | - | 190 kg | 150.8 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-19 | Austrian Nationals and International Cup | WUAP-AUT | 82.5+ | 129 kg | - | 160 kg | - | 160 kg | 126.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-19 | Austrian Nationals and International Cup | WUAP-AUT | 82.5+ | 129 kg | - | 235 kg | - | 235 kg | 185.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-10 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 132.8 kg | - | 230 kg | - | 230 kg | 180.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-04-10 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 130.5 kg | - | 157.5 kg | - | 157.5 kg | 123.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-11-01 | World Championships | IPL | 110+ | 123.8 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 111.4 | 1 | |
| 2024-09-25 | World Championships | WUAP | 82.5+ | 124.6 kg | - | 205 kg | - | 205 kg | 162.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-09-25 | World Championships | WUAP | 82.5+ | 124.6 kg | - | 125 kg | - | 125 kg | 99.3 | 1 | |
| 2024-08-03 | Kiebitz Cup | GPU | 110+ | 121 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 112.1 | 1 | |
| 2024-08-03 | Kiebitz Cup | GPU | 110+ | 121 kg | - | 200 kg | - | 200 kg | 160.1 | 1 | |
| 2024-06-21 | European Championships | IPL | 110+ | 122.3 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 111.8 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-05 | German Championship | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 128.6 kg | - | 210 kg | - | 210 kg | 165.5 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-05 | German Championship | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 127.5 kg | - | 155 kg | - | 155 kg | 122.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-11-03 | Olympia Pro Powerlifting Meet | IPL | 110+ | 129.4 kg | - | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2023-10-31 | World Championships | WPC | 110+ | 129.5 kg | - | 150 kg | - | 150 kg | 118.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-19 | World Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 129.1 kg | - | 145 kg | - | 145 kg | 114.2 | 1 | |
| 2023-09-19 | World Championships | WUAP | 125+ | 128.6 kg | - | 150 kg | - | 150 kg | 118.2 | 1 | |
| 2023-08-05 | Kiebitz Cup | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 129.5 kg | - | 222.5 kg | - | 222.5 kg | 175.1 | 1 | |
| 2023-06-23 | European Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 131.1 kg | - | 170 kg | - | 170 kg | 133.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-06-23 | European Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 130.7 kg | - | 147.5 kg | - | 147.5 kg | 115.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-05-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 127.9 kg | - | 200 kg | - | 200 kg | 157.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-05-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 127.9 kg | - | 100 kg | - | 100 kg | 78.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-27 | World Cup V4 | GPC | 110+ | 127 kg | - | 135 kg | - | 135 kg | 106.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-14 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 126.1 kg | - | 190 kg | - | 190 kg | 150.5 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-14 | Internationale Deutsche Meisterschaft | WUAP-Germany | 82.5+ | 127.8 kg | - | 120 kg | - | 120 kg | 94.7 | 1 | |
| 2022-12-16 | Olympia Pro Powerlifting | IPL | 110+ | 124 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 111.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-10-20 | World Cup | IPL | 110+ | 119.4 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 112.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-28 | World Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 118.6 kg | - | 205 kg | - | 205 kg | 165.0 | 1 | |
| 2022-09-28 | World Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 119.6 kg | - | 150 kg | - | 150 kg | 120.5 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90+ | 118.7 kg | - | 185 kg | - | 185 kg | 148.9 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-06 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90+ | 117.8 kg | - | 130 kg | - | 130 kg | 104.9 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 118.6 kg | - | 152.5 kg | - | 152.5 kg | 122.8 | 1 | |
| 2022-05-02 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 118.6 kg | - | 180 kg | - | 180 kg | 144.9 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-07 | European Championship | XPC-Poland | 90+ | 120.4 kg | - | 177.5 kg | - | 177.5 kg | 142.3 | 1 | |
| 2022-04-07 | European Championship | XPC-Poland | 90+ | 120.4 kg | - | 147.5 kg | - | 147.5 kg | 118.2 | 1 | |
| 2021-11-19 | World Cup | XPC-Poland | 90+ | 115.9 kg | - | 170 kg | - | 170 kg | 137.8 | 1 | |
| 2021-11-19 | World Cup | XPC-Poland | 90+ | 115.9 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 113.5 | 1 | |
| 2021-10-18 | World Championships | GPC | 110+ | 115.9 kg | - | 135.5 kg | - | 135.5 kg | 109.8 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-19 | World Championships | WUAP | 90+ | 116.6 kg | - | 142.5 kg | - | 142.5 kg | 115.3 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90+ | 116.8 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 113.2 | 1 | |
| 2021-09-04 | Internationale DM | WUAP-Germany | 90+ | 115.2 kg | - | 165 kg | - | 165 kg | 134.0 | 1 | |
| 2021-07-31 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 114 kg | - | 160 kg | - | 160 kg | 130.4 | 1 | |
| 2021-07-31 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | GPU | 90+ | 114 kg | - | 140 kg | - | 140 kg | 114.1 | 1 | |
| 2020-09-04 | Deutsche Meisterschaft | WPC-Germany | 90+ | 121.8 kg | - | 125 kg | - | 125 kg | 99.9 | 1 |
Records Held
Strength Fingerprint
How Sabine Allner's lifts compare with every competition lifter in the same equipment class
Bench specialist
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 90+ kg Raw lifters, from 7,948 competition entries.
Among 90+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 26. Sabine Allner is 42.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Sabine Allner
Sabine Allner is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 32 sanctioned meets since 2020. Sabine Allner has competed under BPU, XPC-Poland, IPL, GPU, WUAP-AUT, WUAP-Germany, WUAP, WPC, GPC, WPC-Germany federations.
Career best competition total: 235.0 kg with a DOTS score of 185.12. Individual lift PRs: 235.0 kg bench press.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

