Diane Winner
Vital Statistics
Diane Winner is a USA powerlifter with a best competition total of 422.5 kg and a best DOTS of 343.76.
- Competition context
- 125 kg class, UPA, Wraps
- Age
- About 58 (born around 1968)
- Bodyweight
- 114.5 kg at last meet (Aug 2026)
- Records held
- 3
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 150 kg | 114.5 kg | Relentless MN | 2026-08-01 | 125 |
| Bench Press | 107.5 kg | 113.3 kg | 1st Annual Kroc's Women's Only Powerlifting Meet | 2023-11-11 | 125 |
| Deadlift | 177.5 kg | 106.5 kg | Michigan State Meet | 2021-03-13 | 90+ |
| Total | 422.5 kg | 114.5 kg | Relentless MN | 2026-08-01 | 125 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-06 | Fall Open | - | 85 kg | - | 85 kg |
| 2019-06-13 | Nationals | - | 92.5 kg | 157.5 kg | 250 kg |
| 2019-10-19 | Wolverine Open | - | 100 kg | 152.5 kg | 252.5 kg |
| 2020-10-24 | World Championships | 130 kg | 95 kg | 155 kg | 380 kg |
| 2021-10-01 | Amateur World Championships & CanAm | 137.5 kg | 92.5 kg | 167.5 kg | 397.5 kg |
| 2026-08-01 | Relentless MN | 150 kg | 100 kg | 172.5 kg | 422.5 kg |
Diane Winner's best total of 422.5kg places her above the 90th percentile of all 90+kg Raw lifters ever recorded (9,243 entries).
Competition History
13 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-01 | Relentless MN | UPA | 125 | 114.5 kg | 150 kg | 100 kg | 172.5 kg | 422.5 kg | 343.8 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-22 | Cincinnati Women's Pro Am - Amateur Day | IPA | 110 | 109.8 kg | - | 97.5 kg | 168 kg | 265.5 kg | 219.0 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-22 | Cincinnati Women's Pro Am - Amateur Day | IPA | 110 | 109.8 kg | - | 97.5 kg | - | 97.5 kg | 80.4 | 1 | |
| 2023-11-11 | 1st Annual Kroc's Women's Only Powerlifting Meet | UPA | 125 | 113.3 kg | - | - | 162.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 132.7 | 1 | |
| 2023-11-11 | 1st Annual Kroc's Women's Only Powerlifting Meet | UPA | 125 | 113.3 kg | - | 107.5 kg | - | 107.5 kg | 87.8 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-03 | National Championships | APF | 110+ | 110.7 kg | - | - | 172.5 kg | 172.5 kg | 141.9 | 1 | |
| 2022-06-03 | National Championships | APF | 110+ | 110.7 kg | - | 97.5 kg | - | 97.5 kg | 80.2 | 1 | |
| 2021-10-01 | Amateur World Championships & CanAm | WPC | 90+ | 108.3 kg | 137.5 kg | 92.5 kg | 167.5 kg | 397.5 kg | 329.5 | 1 | |
| 2021-03-13 | Michigan State Meet | APF | 90+ | 106.5 kg | - | - | 177.5 kg | 177.5 kg | 148.0 | 1 | |
| 2020-10-24 | World Championships | WPC | 90+ | 96.2 kg | 130 kg | 95 kg | 155 kg | 380 kg | 329.4 | 1 | |
| 2019-10-19 | Wolverine Open | UPA | 90+ | 104.7 kg | - | 100 kg | 152.5 kg | 252.5 kg | 211.8 | 1 | |
| 2019-06-13 | Nationals | APF | 90+ | 105.6 kg | - | 92.5 kg | 157.5 kg | 250 kg | 209.0 | 1 | |
| 2018-10-06 | Fall Open | APF | 90+ | 102.7 kg | - | 85 kg | - | 85 kg | 71.8 | 1 |
Records Held
Strength Fingerprint
How Diane Winner's lifts compare with every competition lifter in the same equipment class
Lift Balance
Share of the total from each lift, against the average female raw lifter
population average
Bench-dominant profile
Bench press makes up 24.7% of Diane Winner's total; the average female raw lifter's bench press contributes 20.2%.
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 90+ kg Raw lifters, from 7,948 competition entries.
Among 90+ kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 26. Diane Winner is 58.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Diane Winner
Diane Winner is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 10 sanctioned meets since 2018. Diane Winner has competed under UPA, IPA, APF, WPC federations.
Career best competition total: 422.5 kg with a DOTS score of 343.76. Individual lift PRs: 150.0 kg squat, 107.5 kg bench press, 177.5 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

