Julie A Hansen
Career Details
Personal Records
| Lift | Weight | Bodyweight | Meet | Date | Weight Class |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squat | 215.5 kg | 75.0 kg | SM Styrkeløft | 2025-09-07 | 76 |
| Bench Press | 171 kg | 77.5 kg | DM Styrkeløft | 2025-03-01 | 84 |
| Deadlift | 192.5 kg | 75.0 kg | SM Styrkeløft | 2025-09-07 | 76 |
| Total | 571 kg | 77.5 kg | DM Styrkeløft | 2025-03-01 | 84 |
PR Progression
Career best lifts over time from competition data
| Date | Meet | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-16 | SM Klassisk Styrkeløft | 112.5 kg | 80 kg | 140 kg | 332.5 kg |
| 2018-11-16 | TSK Cup Klassisk | 110 kg | 85 kg | 150 kg | 345 kg |
| 2019-03-02 | DM Styrkeløft | 165 kg | 118 kg | 152.5 kg | 435.5 kg |
| 2019-05-18 | Aask Open Udstyr | 175 kg | 122.5 kg | 160 kg | 457.5 kg |
| 2019-11-15 | TSK Cup Udstyr | 185 kg | 145.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 493 kg |
| 2020-03-07 | DM Styrkeløft | 180 kg | 150.5 kg | 170 kg | 500.5 kg |
| 2023-11-17 | TSK Cup Udstyr | 202.5 kg | 165.5 kg | 192.5 kg | 560.5 kg |
| 2025-03-01 | DM Styrkeløft | 210 kg | 171 kg | 190 kg | 571 kg |
's best total of 571kg places her above the 99th percentile of all 84kg Raw lifters ever recorded (29,837 entries).
Competition History
20 entries| Details | Date | Meet | Federation | Class | BW | Squat | Bench | Deadlift | Total | DOTS | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-07 | SM Styrkeløft | DSF | 76 | 75.0 kg | 215.5 kg | 160 kg | 192.5 kg | 568 kg | 553.1 | 1 | |
| 2025-03-01 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 77.5 kg | 210 kg | 171 kg | 190 kg | 571 kg | 546.9 | 2 | |
| 2024-03-02 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 80.1 kg | 197.5 kg | 170.5 kg | 192.5 kg | 560.5 kg | 527.7 | 2 | |
| 2023-11-25 | DM Bænkpres | DSF | 84 | 78.9 kg | - | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2023-11-17 | TSK Cup Udstyr | DSF | 84 | 77.6 kg | 202.5 kg | 165.5 kg | 192.5 kg | 560.5 kg | 536.3 | 1 | |
| 2023-04-22 | Jørgen Krog/Copenhagen Cup Klassisk Bænkpres | DSF | 84 | 79.8 kg | - | 90 kg | - | 90 kg | 84.9 | 3 | |
| 2023-04-22 | Jørgen Krog/Copenhagen Cup Udstyr Bænkpres | DSF | 84 | 79.8 kg | - | 152.5 kg | - | 152.5 kg | 143.9 | 1 | |
| 2022-12-09 | TSK Cup Udstyr | DSF | 84 | 79.1 kg | - | 165 kg | 175 kg | - | - | DQ | |
| 2022-03-05 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 76 | 75.9 kg | - | 152.5 kg | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2021-07-03 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 69 | 69 kg | - | - | - | - | - | DQ | |
| 2020-03-07 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 77.7 kg | 180 kg | 150.5 kg | 170 kg | 500.5 kg | 478.6 | 3 | |
| 2019-11-23 | DM Bænkpres | DSF | 84 | 81.3 kg | - | 150 kg | - | 150 kg | 140.2 | 1 | |
| 2019-11-15 | TSK Cup Udstyr | DSF | 84 | 81.6 kg | 185 kg | 145.5 kg | 162.5 kg | 493 kg | 460.0 | 1 | |
| 2019-09-28 | DM Klassisk Bænkpres | DSF | 84 | 82.6 kg | - | 100 kg | - | 100 kg | 92.8 | 1 | |
| 2019-08-24 | SM Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 83.5 kg | - | 133 kg | 155 kg | - | - | DQ | |
| 2019-05-18 | Aask Open Udstyr | DSF | 84 | 81.0 kg | 175 kg | 122.5 kg | 160 kg | 457.5 kg | 428.5 | 1 | |
| 2019-04-05 | DM Klassisk | DSF | 84 | 81.1 kg | 140 kg | 85 kg | 150 kg | 375 kg | 350.9 | 4 | |
| 2019-03-02 | DM Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 79.8 kg | 165 kg | 118 kg | 152.5 kg | 435.5 kg | 410.9 | 2 | |
| 2018-11-16 | TSK Cup Klassisk | DSF | 84 | 77.8 kg | 110 kg | 85 kg | 150 kg | 345 kg | 329.7 | 3 | |
| 2018-09-16 | SM Klassisk Styrkeløft | DSF | 84 | 79.0 kg | 112.5 kg | 80 kg | 140 kg | 332.5 kg | 315.4 | 1 |
Career Stage
Average DOTS by age for 84 kg Raw lifters, from 23,881 competition entries.
Among 84 kg Raw lifters, average DOTS is highest around age 24. is 35.
Athletes With Similar Stats
Share This Athlete
Explore Further
About Julie A Hansen
Julie A Hansen is a competitive powerlifter who has competed in 20 sanctioned meets since 2018. Julie A Hansen has competed under DSF federation.
Career best competition total: 571.0 kg with a DOTS score of 553.06. Individual lift PRs: 215.5 kg squat, 171.0 kg bench press, 192.5 kg deadlift.
This profile is built from verified competition data sourced from OpenPowerlifting. All results shown are from sanctioned competition performances, not self-reported numbers.

